Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOC November Classic, 01/11/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 4.375km, climb: 70m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Long Blue | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:47:40 1041
2 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 00:50:37 1007
3 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:51:17 998
4 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:51:41 992
5 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:52:19 986
6 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:53:48 967
7 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:55:03 951
8 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:55:05 951
9 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:55:06 951
10 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 00:55:28 947
11 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:56:14 937
12 Barbara Davidson SOC F 1948 00:58:00 916
13 Gillian Thomlinson SOC F 1947 00:58:41 907
14 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:58:53 904
15 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:59:16 900
16 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:59:24 897
17 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:00:13 887
18 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:00:27 884
19 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 01:00:27 884
20 Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 01:00:56 878
21 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:01:01 877
22 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:01:41 870
23 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:01:53 868
24 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:02:08 865
25 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:03:26 850
26 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:03:34 848
27 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:03:58 842
28 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:04:19 836
29 Pattie Beresford TVOC F 1949 01:04:31 834
30 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:06:00 815
31 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:06:03 815
32 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:06:06 813
33 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:06:30 809
34 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:06:33 809
35 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:06:34 809
36 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:07:01 803
37 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:07:14 801
38 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 01:07:51 794
39 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 01:08:02 791
40 Christine Smith BADO F 1943 01:08:38 784
41 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:08:45 783
42 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:10:06 766
43 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:10:28 761
44 Roger Hills WIM M 1933 01:11:00 754
45 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:11:17 750
46 Michael Gammon SO M 1932 01:12:21 738
47 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:12:25 737
48 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:12:29 736
49 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:12:46 733
50 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:13:19 726
51 Richard Arman WSX M 1929 01:14:40 709
52 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:15:25 700
53 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:15:43 697
54 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:16:37 686
55 Hally Hardie WAOC M 1940 01:16:53 683
56 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:17:34 675
57 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:17:50 672
58 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:18:17 667
59 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:18:30 664
60 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:19:13 656
61 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:19:14 655
62 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:20:29 641
63 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:20:46 637
64 Jill Ellis SOC F 1968 01:21:29 629
65 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:22:16 619
66 Geoffrey Geere TVOC M 1927 01:23:51 598
67 John Coleman NGOC M 1935 01:26:17 568
68 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:30:34 515
69 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:30:47 512
70 Marion Bond SAX F 1964 01:34:03 476
71 Kate Williams IND F 01:34:52
72 Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 01:36:39 441
73 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:36:55 438
74 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 01:39:56 398
75 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:41:34 380
76 Robert Jackson SOC M 1933 01:42:36 367
77 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:43:25 357
78 David Tonge WIM M 1937 01:45:31 332
79 Mary Kite WIM F 1945 02:04:38 93
80 Penny Hemsted HOC F 1941 02:27:01 -4
- Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:13:59
- Ann Monro BOK F 1942 01:18:30
- Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:46:07
- Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:47:58
- Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:52:22
- Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:00:54
- Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:08:04
- Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:21:42
- John Davies MV M 1938 01:30:59
- Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:54:57
Showing results 1 - 90 of 90