Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 14/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11(M65) (length: 1.7km, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,056.42 + (93.33 x (1,205.33 - T)) / 185.84
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21,M20,M18) | UKOL 2(W21,W20,W18) | UKOL 3(M35,M40) | UKOL 4(M45) | UKOL 5(M16) | UKOL 6(M50) | UKOL 7(M55,W35) | UKOL 8(W16) | UKOL 9(M60) | UKOL 10(W40,W45) | UKOL 12(W50) | UKOL 13(M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14(M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:14:09 1235
2 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:15:14 1203
3 Robin Smith SOC M 1952 00:15:26 1197
4 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:15:33 1193
5 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:15:37 1191
6 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:16:05 1177
7 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:16:31 1164
8 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:16:35 1162
9 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:16:39 1160
10 Michael Baggott HOC M 1951 00:16:49 1155
11 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:17:04 1147
12 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:17:21 1139
13 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:17:24 1137
14 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:17:38 1130
15 Steve Brockbank DFOK M 1948 00:17:43 1128
16 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:17:59 1120
17 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 00:18:13 1113
18 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:18:14 1112
19 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:18:43 1098
20 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:18:54 1092
21 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 00:19:08 1085
22 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:19:25 1077
23 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:19:36 1071
24 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:20:20 1049
25 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:20:22 1048
26 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:20:27 1046
27 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:20:40 1039
28 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 00:20:47 1035
29 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:20:49 1034
30 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:20:57 1030
31 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 00:21:09 1024
32 John Pittam SO M 1950 00:21:19 1019
33 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 00:21:20 1019
34 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:21:26 1016
35 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:21:53 1002
36 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:22:02 998
37 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:22:04 997
38 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:22:37 980
39 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:22:39 979
40 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:22:45 976
41 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:22:49 974
42 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:22:58 970
43 David Quinn M 1952 00:23:18
44 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:23:33 952
45 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:23:41 948
46 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:24:43 917
47 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:24:44 916
48 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:24:55 911
49 David Black CLYDE M 1951 00:25:02 907
50 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:25:06 905
51 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:25:19 899
52 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:25:49 884
53 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:26:11 873
54 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:26:43 857
55 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:29:32 772
56 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:31:55 700
- Øyvind Hoveid M 1952 00:18:09
- Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:21:03
- Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:21:47
- Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:21:49
- Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:24:24
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61