Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 14/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 13(M70,W55,W60) (length: 1.8km, climb: 2475m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
966.73 + (125.55 x (1,155.65 - T)) / 238.92
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21,M20,M18) | UKOL 2(W21,W20,W18) | UKOL 3(M35,M40) | UKOL 4(M45) | UKOL 5(M16) | UKOL 6(M50) | UKOL 7(M55,W35) | UKOL 8(W16) | UKOL 9(M60) | UKOL 10(W40,W45) | UKOL 11(M65) | UKOL 12(W50) | UKOL 14(M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:12:57 1166
2 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:13:27 1150
3 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:13:29 1149
4 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:13:44 1141
5 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:13:46 1140
6 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:14:01 1132
7 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 00:14:19 1123
8 Anne Haugerud W 1962 00:14:46
9 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:14:49 1107
10 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:14:49 1107
11 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:14:53 1105
12 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:14:53 1105
13 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:14:55 1104
14 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:14:59 1102
15 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:15:09 1096
16 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:15:16 1093
17 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:15:21 1090
18 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:15:25 1088
19 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:15:42 1079
20 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:15:43 1078
21 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:15:43 1078
22 Mary O'Connell W 1962 00:15:44
23 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:15:46 1077
24 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:15:46 1077
25 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:15:50 1075
26 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:15:52 1074
27 Heather Wood W 1962 00:15:56
28 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:15:57 1071
29 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:16:04 1067
30 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:16:08 1065
31 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:16:10 1064
32 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:16:11 1064
33 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:16:13 1063
34 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:16:23 1057
35 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:16:30 1054
36 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:16:31 1053
37 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:16:41 1048
38 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:16:41 1048
39 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:16:48 1044
40 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:16:49 1044
41 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 00:16:51 1043
42 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:16:51 1043
43 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:16:52 1042
44 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:17:03 1036
45 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:17:08 1034
46 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:17:14 1031
47 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:17:18 1029
48 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:17:19 1028
49 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:17:23 1026
50 Frances Hoare ERYRI F 1959 00:17:30 1022
51 Wilf Holloway M 1947 00:17:30
52 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 00:17:33 1021
53 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:17:33 1021
54 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:17:35 1020
55 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:17:35 1020
56 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:17:37 1019
57 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:17:46 1014
58 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:17:54 1010
59 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:17:55 1009
60 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:17:57 1008
61 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:18:01 1006
62 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:18:03 1005
63 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:18:05 1004
64 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:18:05 1004
65 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:18:12 1000
66 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:18:13 1000
67 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:18:19 996
68 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:18:22 995
69 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:18:22 995
70 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:18:23 994
71 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:18:24 994
72 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:18:31 990
73 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:18:34 989
74 Christine Robinson SLOW F 1956 00:18:36 988
75 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:18:39 986
76 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:18:52 979
77 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:18:53 979
78 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:18:53 979
79 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:18:56 977
80 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:18:57 977
81 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:18:59 975
82 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:19:19 965
83 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:19:22 963
84 Rod Allday KERNO M 1945 00:19:28 960
85 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 00:19:31 959
86 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:19:34 957
87 Sarah Cray BAOC F 1962 00:19:51 948
88 Ruth Lynam W 1957 00:19:55
89 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 00:20:01 943
90 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:20:05 941
91 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:20:07 940
92 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:20:15 936
93 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:20:19 933
94 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:20:25 930
95 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:20:28 929
96 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:20:34 926
97 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:20:34 926
98 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:20:35 925
99 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:20:50 917
100 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:20:51 917
101 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:20:55 915
102 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 00:21:00 912
103 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:21:05 909
104 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 00:21:09 907
105 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:21:11 906
106 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 00:21:14 905
107 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 00:21:15 904
108 Elizabeth Deane W 1962 00:21:20
109 Kathryn Walley W 1962 00:21:20
110 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:21:21 901
111 Grete Berntsen W 1962 00:21:25
112 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 00:21:28 897
113 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:21:42 890
114 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 00:21:43 889
115 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 00:21:45 888
116 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:21:47 887
117 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 00:21:56 882
118 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:21:59 881
119 Jim O'Donovan M 1947 00:22:12
120 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 00:22:22 869
121 Theresa Doyle W 1962 00:22:40
122 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:22:45 857
123 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 00:22:46 856
124 James Parker SO M 1945 00:22:51 854
125 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:22:53 853
126 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:22:54 852
127 John Cooke DVO M 1946 00:22:58 850
128 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:23:00 849
129 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 00:23:04 847
130 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 00:23:15 841
131 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 00:23:16 840
132 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:23:29 834
133 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:23:33 831
134 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:23:35 830
135 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:23:41 827
136 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:23:50 823
137 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:23:55 820
138 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:24:16 809
139 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:24:22 806
140 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:24:24 805
141 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 00:24:26 804
142 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:24:30 802
143 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:24:59 786
144 Brenda Hynes W 1957 00:25:33
145 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 00:25:46 762
146 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:25:51 759
147 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:26:10 749
148 Trevor Bridle WIM M 1943 00:26:15 746
149 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 00:26:28 740
150 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 00:26:32 737
151 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:27:11 717
152 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 00:27:28 708
153 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:28:03 690
154 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 00:28:29 676
155 Chris Murphy DEE F 1957 00:28:46 667
156 Jocelyn Watts W 1962 00:29:18
157 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 00:29:44 637
158 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 00:30:04 626
159 Virginia Catmur SLOW F 1955 00:30:30 612
160 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 00:32:37 546
161 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 00:33:37 514
162 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 00:35:01 470
163 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 00:35:23 458
164 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 00:35:58 440
165 Marie-Jeanne Arsac W 1957 00:41:54
- Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:13:50
- Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:16:44
- Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:21:31
- Nora Lee W 1962 00:22:01
Showing results 1 - 169 of 169