Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 14/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3(M35,M40) (length: 2.6km, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,181.71 + (85.98 x (1,197.47 - T)) / 176.09
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21,M20,M18) | UKOL 2(W21,W20,W18) | UKOL 4(M45) | UKOL 5(M16) | UKOL 6(M50) | UKOL 7(M55,W35) | UKOL 8(W16) | UKOL 9(M60) | UKOL 10(W40,W45) | UKOL 11(M65) | UKOL 12(W50) | UKOL 13(M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14(M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:14:33 1340
2 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:15:00 1327
3 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:15:39 1308
4 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 00:15:42 1306
5 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:15:51 1302
6 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:16:21 1287
7 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 00:16:31 1283
8 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:16:32 1282
9 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 00:16:44 1276
10 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 00:16:52 1272
11 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 00:16:53 1272
12 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:17:28 1255
13 Rimvydas Stupelis M 1996 00:17:28
14 Liam Harrington LOG M 1988 00:17:37 1250
15 David Dunn RSOC M 1978 00:17:41 1248
16 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:17:46 1246
17 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 00:17:46 1246
18 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:17:49 1244
19 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:17:53 1242
20 Dieter Coen M 1996 00:18:07
21 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:18:08 1235
22 Wyatt Riley M 1977 00:18:10
23 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 00:18:12 1233
24 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:18:14 1232
25 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:18:16 1231
26 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:18:17 1231
27 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 00:18:22 1228
28 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 00:18:24 1227
29 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 00:18:27 1226
30 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 00:18:28 1225
31 Kieran Marsh SO M 1997 00:18:34 1222
32 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:18:35 1222
33 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:18:36 1221
34 David Thomas SAX M 1995 00:18:37 1221
35 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:18:37 1221
36 Killian Brennan M 1977 00:18:40
37 Luke Addison DVO M 1994 00:18:41 1219
38 Jan Dalheimer M 1996 00:18:43
39 Peter Tschuemperlin M 1996 00:18:47
40 Adam Poole RAFO M 1989 00:18:51 1214
41 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:18:57 1211
42 Michael Rose RSOC M 1985 00:19:00 1210
43 Dan Atkins SOC M 1994 00:19:03 1208
44 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:19:05 1207
45 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:19:10 1205
46 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:19:11 1204
47 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:19:15 1202
48 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:19:16 1202
49 Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 00:19:29 1196
50 Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M 1977 00:19:43 1189
51 Matthew Burden SYO M 1983 00:19:48 1186
52 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:19:50 1185
53 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:19:55 1183
54 Owen Haigh CHIG M 1999 00:20:05 1178
55 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:20:14 1174
56 Edward Nichols SO M 1982 00:20:16 1173
57 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 00:20:31 1165
58 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 00:20:35 1163
59 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:20:40 1161
60 Sam Anderson SN M 1992 00:20:44 1159
61 Tom McComiskie BAOC M 1977 00:20:46 1158
62 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:20:53 1155
63 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:21:10 1146
64 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:21:12 1145
65 Callum Crocker DEE M 1991 00:21:19 1142
66 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 00:21:25 1139
67 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 00:21:35 1134
68 Tim Gage HH M 1978 00:21:38 1133
69 Benjamin Brooker SO M 1979 00:21:41 1131
70 Simen Graff M 1996 00:21:49
71 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 00:21:51 1126
72 David Chandler OD M 1990 00:22:01 1121
73 Paul Wilson HH M 1977 00:22:09 1117
74 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 00:22:15 1115
75 Gavan Doherty M 1977 00:22:19
76 Fredrik Danielsen M 1996 00:22:27
77 Giri Gurung BAOC M 1992 00:22:37 1104
78 David Maliphant LOC M 1992 00:22:53 1096
79 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 00:22:55 1095
80 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 00:23:03 1091
81 Daniel Hodson SOC M 1994 00:23:06 1090
82 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 00:23:19 1083
83 Kaji Limbu EBOR M 1985 00:23:28 1079
84 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 00:23:47 1070
85 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 00:23:57 1065
86 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:24:15 1056
87 Dilip Subba RSOC M 1980 00:24:27 1050
88 Daniel Calvert BOF M 1996 00:24:38 1045
89 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 00:24:46 1041
90 James Turton SROC M 1995 00:24:55 1036
91 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:24:56 1036
92 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 00:25:52 1009
93 Janos Pula SOC M 1975 00:25:56 1007
94 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 00:26:10 1000
95 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 00:28:05 944
96 Sindre Valsgard M 1977 00:28:09
97 Hamish Weir MOR M 1999 00:28:17 938
98 Stephen Beal NWO M 1983 00:28:35 929
99 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 00:29:57 889
100 Julien Beuken M 1996 00:30:19
101 Jack Fairhurst SARUM M 1993 00:30:47 865
102 James Avis AIRE M 1995 00:31:52 833
103 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:32:40 809
104 Philip Lunn OD M 1967 00:33:01 799
105 Fergus Barker FVO M 1998 00:35:37 723
- Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 00:18:25
Showing results 1 - 106 of 106