Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 14/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6(M50) (length: 2.2km, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,134.99 + (92.31 x (1,148.38 - T)) / 175.31
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21,M20,M18) | UKOL 2(W21,W20,W18) | UKOL 3(M35,M40) | UKOL 4(M45) | UKOL 5(M16) | UKOL 7(M55,W35) | UKOL 8(W16) | UKOL 9(M60) | UKOL 10(W40,W45) | UKOL 11(M65) | UKOL 12(W50) | UKOL 13(M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14(M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:14:08 1293
2 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:14:45 1274
3 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:14:57 1267
4 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:15:18 1256
5 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:15:30 1250
6 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 00:15:46 1242
7 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:15:58 1235
8 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:16:16 1226
9 Markus Schweizer M 1967 00:16:16
10 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:16:18 1225
11 Arild Andresen M 1967 00:16:23
12 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:16:28 1219
13 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 00:16:28 1219
14 Brendan O'Brien M 1967 00:16:32
15 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:16:33 1217
16 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:16:33 1217
17 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:16:35 1216
18 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:16:36 1215
19 Ole Ingesen M 1967 00:16:39
20 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:16:44 1211
21 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:16:57 1204
22 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:17:16 1194
23 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:17:21 1192
24 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 00:17:23 1190
25 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:17:24 1190
26 Stephen Fry CLARO M 1965 00:17:25 1189
27 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:17:29 1187
28 Joerg Baumann M 1967 00:17:37
29 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:17:41 1181
30 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:17:42 1180
31 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 00:17:50 1176
32 Sigmund Vister M 1967 00:17:54
33 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:17:56 1173
34 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:17:57 1173
35 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:18:02 1170
36 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 00:18:07 1167
37 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:18:13 1164
38 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:18:18 1162
39 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:18:21 1160
40 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:18:22 1159
41 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:18:23 1159
42 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:18:26 1157
43 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:18:29 1156
44 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:18:31 1155
45 Rob Burridge SO M 1964 00:18:31 1155
46 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 00:18:32 1154
47 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:18:37 1152
48 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:18:39 1150
49 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:18:42 1149
50 Steve Dempsey MDOC M 1963 00:18:45 1147
51 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:18:45 1147
52 Tony Cotter M 1967 00:18:46
53 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:18:59 1140
54 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:19:02 1138
55 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 00:19:05 1137
56 André Wirz M 1967 00:19:07
57 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:19:18 1130
58 Øystein Jensen M 1967 00:19:20
59 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 00:19:21 1128
60 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:19:22 1128
61 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 00:19:24 1127
62 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:19:25 1126
63 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:19:38 1119
64 Markku Paija M 1967 00:19:43
65 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:19:49 1114
66 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:19:58 1109
67 Børge Pedersen M 1967 00:20:00
68 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:20:03 1106
69 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 00:20:04 1106
70 Graeme Francis KNOBOC M 1965 00:20:20 1097
71 Paul L'Estrange BAOC M 1966 00:20:20 1097
72 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 00:20:29 1093
73 Tomas Stigsson M 1967 00:20:32
74 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 00:20:41 1086
75 Oliver Bruetsch M 1967 00:20:42
76 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:20:47 1083
77 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:20:56 1078
78 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 00:20:59 1077
79 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 00:21:02 1075
80 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 00:21:07 1073
81 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:21:17 1067
82 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 00:21:21 1065
83 Brian Burt BKO M 1963 00:21:30 1060
84 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:21:30 1060
85 David Jaffe M 1967 00:21:30
86 Mark Howell SN M 1965 00:21:33 1059
87 David Heale HH M 1967 00:21:45 1053
88 Mark Earnshaw LVO M 1964 00:21:47 1051
89 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:21:47 1051
90 Tim Dedman CHIG M 1964 00:21:51 1049
91 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:22:01 1044
92 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:22:03 1043
93 Atle Wollo M 1967 00:22:09
94 Iain Tebbutt LEI M 1967 00:22:11 1039
95 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:22:13 1038
96 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:22:32 1028
97 Mark Pruzina LVO M 1963 00:22:33 1027
98 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 00:22:45 1021
99 John Marsh SO M 1967 00:22:51 1018
100 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 00:22:59 1014
101 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M 1967 00:23:06
102 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:23:17 1004
103 Johan Balck M 1967 00:24:07
104 Tony Joyce M 1967 00:24:37
105 Mike Vokes DEE M 1963 00:26:25 905
106 Thomas Gloor M 1967 00:26:49
107 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 00:27:13 880
108 Rune Siewartz Nielsen M 1967 00:27:29
109 Rory Percival HH M 1964 00:28:07 851
110 Simon Walker DEVON M 1964 00:28:34 837
111 Werner Johansen M 1967 00:30:38
112 Todd C. Rae SMOC M 1964 00:31:56 731
113 Jan Edvin Blomkvist M 1967 00:40:40
114 Andrew Barry M 1967 00:44:56
- Jon Hollingdale JOK M 1963 00:13:07
- Liam Chapple OD M 1967 00:15:27
- Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:16:23
- Paul Chavasse DEE M 1964 00:17:34
- Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:17:36
- Christian Kosch M 1967 00:18:50
- Magne Brænden M 1967 00:19:52
- Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 00:21:49
Showing results 1 - 122 of 122