Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 14/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 10(W40,W45) (length: 1.6km, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,032.07 + (141.56 x (1,221.84 - T)) / 275.34
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21,M20,M18) | UKOL 2(W21,W20,W18) | UKOL 3(M35,M40) | UKOL 4(M45) | UKOL 5(M16) | UKOL 6(M50) | UKOL 7(M55,W35) | UKOL 8(W16) | UKOL 9(M60) | UKOL 11(M65) | UKOL 12(W50) | UKOL 13(M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14(M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:12:45 1267
2 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:13:08 1255
3 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:14:58 1199
4 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:15:11 1192
5 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:15:33 1181
6 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:15:48 1173
7 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:16:10 1162
8 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:16:20 1156
9 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:16:26 1153
10 Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 00:16:57 1137
11 Therese Dahlström W 1977 00:16:57
12 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:17:01 1135
13 Angelica Riley W 1972 00:17:06
14 Nuala Callery W 1972 00:17:08
15 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:17:10 1131
16 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:17:12 1130
17 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:17:21 1125
18 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:17:31 1120
19 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:17:32 1119
20 Alison High SO F 1977 00:17:32 1119
21 Ann Roller W 1972 00:17:32
22 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:17:33 1119
23 Valérie Aughuet W 1972 00:17:33
24 Marita Johansena W 1977 00:17:46
25 Claudia Kehrle W 1972 00:17:50
26 Laurence Aughuet W 1972 00:17:51
27 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 00:17:52 1109
28 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:18:18 1096
29 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 00:18:25 1092
30 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:18:39 1085
31 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 00:18:48 1080
32 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:18:49 1080
33 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:19:00 1074
34 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 00:19:03 1073
35 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:19:10 1069
36 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 00:19:19 1064
37 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 00:19:19 1064
38 Juliette Soulard W 1972 00:19:19
39 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 00:19:20 1064
40 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:19:21 1063
41 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:19:25 1061
42 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:19:26 1061
43 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:19:27 1060
44 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:19:29 1059
45 Tone Karina Ingesen W 1972 00:19:42
46 Eva-Lill Bergenfur W 1972 00:19:44
47 Wey Lena W 1972 00:19:58
48 Natsuko Cotter W 1972 00:20:07
49 Milena Grifoni W 1972 00:20:08
50 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:20:22 1032
51 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:20:51 1017
52 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:21:19 1003
53 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:21:29 998
54 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 00:21:36 994
55 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 00:21:39 992
56 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:21:41 991
57 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:21:45 989
58 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 00:21:50 987
59 Katja Kinnunen W 1977 00:21:51
60 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 00:21:58 983
61 Lisa Blair SAX F 1976 00:22:49 956
62 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 00:22:50 956
63 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 00:23:18 942
64 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 00:23:44 928
65 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 00:24:21 909
66 Martina Dahlström Stigsson W 1977 00:24:51
67 Kerrie Flippance OD F 1975 00:24:58 890
68 Liz Snell BAOC F 1974 00:25:06 886
69 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 00:25:07 885
70 Ann Helen AAbogen Haugaard W 1977 00:25:09
71 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 00:25:18 880
72 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 00:25:49 864
73 Jeni Pim W 1977 00:26:54
74 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:27:06 824
75 Brid Casey W 1977 00:27:29
76 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 00:28:48 772
77 Fiona O'Brien W 1972 00:29:33
78 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 00:32:39 653
79 Mia Engehult W 1972 00:33:16
80 Grete Skotte W 1972 00:33:38
81 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 00:37:40 498
82 Tanja Dalheimer W 1972 00:38:16
83 Becs Ensoll LOC F 1972 00:40:59 396
84 Jane Petty ESOC F 1975 00:43:10 329
85 Nicola Frampton HH F 1968 00:46:23 229
- Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:16:06
- Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:19:53
- Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:21:05
Showing results 1 - 88 of 88