Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance, 16/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1(M21) (length: 17.7km, climb: 390m, 40 controls)
Point calculations
1,338.83 + (42.26 x (6,991.98 - T)) / 980.03
Other courses: UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | 5 | UKOL 6(M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9(M45) | UKOL 10(M50) | UKOL 11(M55) | UKOL 12(M60) | UKOL 13(M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14(W45) | UKOL 15(M65) | UKOL 16(W50) | UKOL 17(M70,W55) | UKOL 18(W16,W60) | UKOL 19(M75,W65) | UKOL 20(W70) | UKOL 21(M80,W75) | UKOL 22(M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23(W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 01:27:42 1413
2 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 01:29:29 1409
3 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 01:30:47 1405
4 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 01:33:14 1399
5 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:34:25 1396
6 Peter Bray MDOC M 1993 01:35:20 1394
7 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 01:36:23 1391
8 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 01:36:46 1390
9 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 01:37:44 1387
10 William Gardner OD M 1993 01:37:50 1387
11 Eirik Kamstrup Hovind M 1996 01:38:25
12 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 01:39:56 1382
13 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 01:39:57 1382
14 Fredrik Eliasson M 1982 01:41:44
15 Rhys Findlay-Robinson LOC M 1986 01:42:51 1374
16 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 01:44:13 1371
17 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:45:15 1368
18 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:47:26 1362
19 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:49:19 1358
20 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 01:50:01 1356
21 Conor Short SLOW M 1992 01:52:03 1350
22 Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 01:52:18 1350
23 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 01:53:58 1345
24 Eoin McCullough M 1996 01:54:08
25 Nicholas Barber SYO M 1988 01:54:41 1344
26 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:57:50 1335
27 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 01:58:37 1333
28 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:59:01 1332
29 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:59:22 1332
30 Colm Moran EUOC M 1992 02:00:00 1330
31 Christopher Sellens SOS M 1984 02:00:11 1329
32 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 02:00:43 1328
33 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 02:01:20 1326
34 Mark Purkis EUOC M 1995 02:01:54 1325
35 Hans J�rgen Kv�le M 1996 02:02:35
36 Thibaut Derenne M 1996 02:04:51
37 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 02:05:02 1317
38 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 02:05:03 1317
39 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 02:05:24 1316
40 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 02:05:39 1315
41 Tim Beale SN M 1984 02:05:58 1314
42 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 02:06:20 1313
43 Thomas Cochrane SLOW M 1983 02:06:28 1313
44 Laurence Ball NOR M 1986 02:07:48 1310
45 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 02:08:57 1307
46 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 02:10:47 1302
47 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 02:12:00 1299
48 Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 02:14:11 1293
49 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 02:16:37 1287
50 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 02:18:42 1281
51 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 02:18:55 1281
52 Cillin Corbett M 1996 02:27:20
53 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 02:27:28 1259
54 Edward Lawrence SHUOC M 1994 02:31:32 1248
55 Duncan Grassie AROS M 1983 02:32:40 1245
- Toby Scott M 1996 00:39:53
- Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 01:41:41
- Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 01:55:05
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58