Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance, 16/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12(M60) (length: 8.5km, climb: 200m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,132.91 + (72.07 x (4,955.54 - T)) / 828.71
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | 5 | UKOL 6(M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9(M45) | UKOL 10(M50) | UKOL 11(M55) | UKOL 13(M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14(W45) | UKOL 15(M65) | UKOL 16(W50) | UKOL 17(M70,W55) | UKOL 18(W16,W60) | UKOL 19(M75,W65) | UKOL 20(W70) | UKOL 21(M80,W75) | UKOL 22(M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23(W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:57:51 1262
2 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:00:58 1246
3 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:01:03 1245
4 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 01:02:17 1239
5 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 01:03:42 1231
6 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:06:08 1219
7 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:06:11 1219
8 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:07:41 1211
9 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:07:41 1211
10 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:08:17 1208
11 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:09:04 1203
12 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 01:09:05 1203
13 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:09:18 1202
14 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:09:18 1202
15 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:10:00 1199
16 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:10:39 1195
17 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 01:10:45 1195
18 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:10:49 1194
19 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:10:58 1194
20 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:11:09 1193
21 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:11:30 1191
22 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:11:31 1191
23 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:11:47 1189
24 David Harper GO M 1954 01:11:53 1189
25 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:13:28 1181
26 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:13:51 1179
27 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:14:41 1174
28 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:16:25 1165
29 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 01:17:41 1159
30 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:18:02 1157
31 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:18:02 1157
32 John McCullough M 1957 01:20:44
33 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:22:15 1135
34 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:22:17 1135
35 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 01:22:25 1134
36 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:23:55 1126
37 Bent Galborgen M 1957 01:24:21
38 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:25:30 1118
39 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:25:57 1115
40 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:26:25 1113
41 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:27:18 1108
42 Liam O'Brien M 1957 01:27:19
43 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:27:44 1106
44 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:27:58 1105
45 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:28:02 1105
46 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:28:38 1101
47 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:30:03 1094
48 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:30:22 1092
49 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 01:30:26 1092
50 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:30:35 1091
51 Stephen Eastley KERNO M 1954 01:31:20 1087
52 Mark Smith GO M 1955 01:31:36 1086
53 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:31:38 1086
54 Joe House SO M 1954 01:31:51 1085
55 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:33:26 1076
56 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:34:18 1072
57 Jacques Hofmans M 1957 01:34:50
58 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:35:53 1064
59 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:35:54 1063
60 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:36:40 1059
61 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:37:02 1058
62 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:37:19 1056
63 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:37:39 1054
64 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:37:58 1053
65 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:38:28 1050
66 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:41:20 1035
67 Don Short M 1957 01:42:37
68 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:42:53 1027
69 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:47:53 1001
70 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:49:43 991
71 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:50:58 985
72 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:58:17 947
73 Andrew Cox M 1957 01:59:14
74 Ashley Tilling MV M 1956 02:09:04 890
- John Birtwistle CLARO M 1956 00:54:04
- Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:02:02
- Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:23:48
- Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:27:00
Showing results 1 - 78 of 78