Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance, 16/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 13(M16,W35,W40) (length: 8.1km, climb: 185m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,167.53 + (106.67 x (4,700.94 - T)) / 1,094.02
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | 5 | UKOL 6(M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9(M45) | UKOL 10(M50) | UKOL 11(M55) | UKOL 12(M60) | UKOL 14(W45) | UKOL 15(M65) | UKOL 16(W50) | UKOL 17(M70,W55) | UKOL 18(W16,W60) | UKOL 19(M75,W65) | UKOL 20(W70) | UKOL 21(M80,W75) | UKOL 22(M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23(W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:50:12 1332
2 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:50:37
3 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:50:43
4 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:54:58 1304
5 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:55:17
6 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:55:26
7 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:56:55 1293
8 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:57:51
9 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 00:57:57 1287
10 Anton H�nstr�m M 2001 00:58:10
11 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:58:36 1283
12 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:58:44 1282
13 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:58:51 1282
14 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:59:32 1278
15 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 00:59:37 1277
16 Bendik Eliassen M 2001 01:00:19
17 Oscar Healy SBOC M 2002 01:00:34
18 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 01:02:02
19 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 01:02:15 1262
20 Eirik Imrik M 2001 01:02:33
21 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 01:02:34
22 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 01:04:02 1251
23 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 01:04:06 1251
24 Fredrik Hansson M 2001 01:04:08
25 Anthony Riley M 2001 01:04:26
26 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 01:04:49 1247
27 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 01:04:50 1247
28 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 01:05:49
29 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 01:06:53 1235
30 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 01:06:53
31 Odin Saether M 2001 01:07:01
32 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 01:07:09 1233
33 Runar Saur Modahl M 2001 01:07:30
34 Reuben Vasey DEVON M 2001 01:07:37 1230
35 Jack Forrest DEVON M 2002 01:07:38
36 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 01:07:51
37 Sondre Ottesen M 2001 01:07:59
38 Eirik Bl�gestad M 2001 01:09:21
39 Aidan McCullough M 2001 01:09:29
40 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 01:10:08 1216
41 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:10:08
42 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:10:45 1212
43 Tommy Wright DEVON M 2002 01:10:57
44 Ben Dempsey MDOC M 2002 01:11:38
45 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:12:14 1203
46 Kristoffer B. Helminsen M 2001 01:12:20
47 Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 01:12:58 1199
48 Andrew Elwood LVO M 2001 01:13:08 1198
49 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:13:15 1197
50 Marion Buechli W 1982 01:13:23
51 Brody McCarthy M 2001 01:14:27
52 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 01:14:59 1187
53 Quinlan Silk SWOC M 2001 01:16:19 1179
54 Louis Nieuwoudt DEVON M 2002 01:16:56
55 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 01:17:06 1175
56 Miles White M 2001 01:17:08
57 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:17:24 1173
58 Pauls Verners Johansens M 2001 01:17:28
59 Tim Dalheimer M 2001 01:17:51
60 Alison High SO F 1977 01:18:08 1169
61 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 01:18:32
62 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:18:35 1166
63 Peter Reed LVO M 2002 01:18:39
64 Sam Johnson DEVON M 2002 01:19:05
65 Charlotte Ross SN F 1974 01:19:17 1162
66 Juliette Soulard W 1972 01:19:25
67 Emils Andrejs Johansens M 2001 01:20:52
68 Oliver Smith SN M 2002 01:21:24
69 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 01:22:04 1146
70 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:22:08 1145
71 Elias Bergenfur M 2001 01:22:46
72 Theodor Lier M 2001 01:24:06
73 Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 01:26:33 1120
74 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 01:27:28 1114
75 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 01:27:38 1113
76 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:28:24 1109
77 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:28:35 1108
78 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 01:31:16 1092
79 Cathal Lane M 2001 01:31:16
80 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:31:18 1092
81 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 01:31:45 1089
82 Lyndsey Jones BAOC F 1980 01:33:14 1080
83 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:33:16 1080
84 Ciaran Cotter M 2001 01:33:52
85 Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 01:34:12
86 Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC F 1981 01:34:55 1071
87 Eric Todd INVOC M 2002 01:37:23
88 Frank O'Brien M 2001 01:37:35
89 Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 01:48:23 992
90 Vesela CHOKOEVA TVOC F 1973 01:50:08 982
91 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 01:55:46 949
92 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:56:59 942
93 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 02:06:29 886
94 Victoria McCreadie RSOC F 1981 02:07:56 877
95 Daniel Joyce M 2001 02:31:57
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95