Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance, 16/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 16(W50) (length: 7.1km, climb: 175m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,041.19 + (95.53 x (4,989.86 - T)) / 1,023.20
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | 5 | UKOL 6(M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9(M45) | UKOL 10(M50) | UKOL 11(M55) | UKOL 12(M60) | UKOL 13(M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14(W45) | UKOL 15(M65) | UKOL 17(M70,W55) | UKOL 18(W16,W60) | UKOL 19(M75,W65) | UKOL 20(W70) | UKOL 21(M80,W75) | UKOL 22(M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23(W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rune Engehult M 1972 00:58:50
2 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:59:00 1177
3 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:59:11 1176
4 Annamari Vierikko W 1967 01:00:53
5 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:01:08 1165
6 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:02:13 1159
7 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:02:27 1157
8 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:03:15 1153
9 Sissel Skovly W 1967 01:03:27
10 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 01:03:36 1151
11 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:04:04 1148
12 Zlatko Peev TVOC M 1970 01:04:24 1146
13 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 01:05:18 1141
14 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 01:05:33 1140
15 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:05:44 1139
16 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:05:46 1139
17 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 01:06:36 1134
18 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:06:45 1133
19 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:06:53 1132
20 Susan Blackwood INVOC F 1967 01:07:29 1129
21 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 01:07:34 1129
22 Kjersti Holt Hanssen W 1967 01:07:52
23 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:08:19 1124
24 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 01:08:57 1121
25 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:09:40 1117
26 Nick Abbott HOC M 1970 01:10:11 1114
27 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:11:41 1106
28 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:11:51 1105
29 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:11:52 1104
30 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 01:11:58 1104
31 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:12:42 1100
32 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:13:15 1097
33 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:13:46 1094
34 Andreas Maltig M 1972 01:14:21
35 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:14:53 1088
36 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:15:16 1085
37 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:15:53 1082
38 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 01:16:09 1080
39 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:17:20 1074
40 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 01:17:32 1073
41 Thomas Callery M 1972 01:17:38
42 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:18:16 1069
43 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:18:16 1069
44 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 01:18:29 1067
45 Christine Antoine W 1967 01:19:07
46 Wenche Lindl�v W 1967 01:19:10
47 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:19:22 1062
48 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer M 1972 01:19:48
49 Rick Bayne SAX M 1971 01:20:08 1058
50 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 01:20:52 1054
51 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:21:02 1053
52 Marion West SO F 1964 01:21:05 1053
53 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:21:06 1053
54 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:21:10 1052
55 Kate Brett CHIG F 1965 01:21:11 1052
56 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:21:26 1051
57 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:23:01 1042
58 Sean Mitchell HH M 1972 01:23:24 1040
59 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:23:37 1039
60 Christian Egli M 1972 01:23:46
61 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:24:11 1035
62 Eileen Young W 1967 01:25:34
63 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:25:49 1026
64 Nina-Beate Liabakk W 1967 01:26:01
65 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:27:47 1015
66 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:28:53 1009
67 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:29:06 1008
68 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 01:29:10 1008
69 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:29:39 1005
70 Julie Murphy SLOW F 1963 01:29:46 1004
71 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:30:36 1000
72 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:31:13 996
73 Andrew Houlden HALO M 1970 01:31:23 995
74 Nigel Pim M 1972 01:31:51
75 Eunice Carter MWOC F 1964 01:31:53 992
76 Jim Nickolls QO M 1968 01:32:51 987
77 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:34:14 979
78 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:35:03 975
79 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:36:46 965
80 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:36:51 965
81 Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 01:37:11 963
82 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:37:50 959
83 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:39:17 951
84 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:39:59 947
85 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 01:40:48 942
86 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:41:49 937
87 Andrew Derrick SAX M 1971 01:42:47 931
88 Nora Perkins W 1967 01:47:05
89 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:48:15 901
90 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 01:50:34 888
91 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:52:34 876
92 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 01:54:00 868
93 Steven Partridge SOS M 1969 02:04:21 810
94 Robert Penn MV M 1969 02:04:32 809
95 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 02:07:07 795
96 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 02:09:35 781
97 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 02:19:32 725
98 Linette Barry W 1967 02:23:18
- Liz Campbell WAROC F 1954 00:54:51
- Maria Persson W 1967 01:14:45
- Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:24:02
Showing results 1 - 101 of 101