Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance, 16/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 17(M70,W55) (length: 6.7km, climb: 155m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,034.45 + (87.39 x (4,857.37 - T)) / 873.54
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | 5 | UKOL 6(M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9(M45) | UKOL 10(M50) | UKOL 11(M55) | UKOL 12(M60) | UKOL 13(M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14(W45) | UKOL 15(M65) | UKOL 16(W50) | UKOL 18(W16,W60) | UKOL 19(M75,W65) | UKOL 20(W70) | UKOL 21(M80,W75) | UKOL 22(M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23(W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 �ystein Jensen M 1967 00:52:49
2 Ole Ingesen M 1967 00:53:13
3 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:54:48 1191
4 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:55:00 1190
5 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:55:48 1185
6 Tomas Stigsson M 1967 00:56:02
7 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:56:25 1182
8 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:57:00 1178
9 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:57:43 1174
10 Anne Haugerud W 1962 00:57:53
11 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:59:31 1163
12 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:59:43 1162
13 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:59:55 1161
14 Stefan Peykov TVOC M 1965 01:01:12 1153
15 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:01:28 1151
16 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:01:53 1149
17 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 01:01:54 1149
18 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:02:01 1148
19 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:02:05 1148
20 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 01:02:06 1148
21 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 01:02:08 1147
22 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:02:18 1146
23 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:03:01 1142
24 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:03:43 1138
25 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:04:41 1132
26 Andr� Wirz M 1967 01:04:57
27 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:05:24 1128
28 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:06:16 1123
29 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:06:35 1121
30 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:08:05 1112
31 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:08:20 1110
32 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:08:53 1107
33 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 01:09:09 1105
34 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:09:49 1101
35 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:09:59 1100
36 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 01:10:20 1098
37 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:10:21 1098
38 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:10:41 1096
39 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:10:45 1096
40 Trond Feiring M 1947 01:12:09
41 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:12:10 1087
42 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:12:16 1087
43 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:12:36 1085
44 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 01:12:48 1083
45 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:12:54 1083
46 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:13:22 1080
47 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:14:14 1075
48 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:14:26 1074
49 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:14:42 1072
50 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:14:46 1072
51 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:14:52 1071
52 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:15:19 1068
53 Mark Pruzina LVO M 1963 01:15:23 1068
54 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:15:31 1067
55 Malcolm Campbell WAROC M 1947 01:15:31 1067
56 Wilf Holloway M 1947 01:15:48
57 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:16:15 1063
58 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:16:45 1060
59 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:16:54 1059
60 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:17:25 1056
61 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:17:26 1056
62 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:17:40 1054
63 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 01:17:44 1054
64 Simon Ling MV M 1945 01:17:49 1053
65 Frances Hoare ERYRI F 1959 01:17:58 1052
66 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:18:00 1052
67 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:18:03 1052
68 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:18:15 1051
69 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:18:18 1050
70 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:18:27 1049
71 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:18:30 1049
72 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:18:37 1048
73 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:18:40 1048
74 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:19:02 1046
75 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 01:19:07 1045
76 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:19:10 1045
77 Markku Paija M 1967 01:19:47
78 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:19:49 1041
79 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:19:49 1041
80 Johan Balck M 1967 01:19:51
81 Oliver Bruetsch M 1967 01:20:07
82 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:20:17 1038
83 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:20:43 1036
84 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 01:21:14 1033
85 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:21:18 1032
86 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:21:24 1032
87 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:21:32 1031
88 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:21:46 1030
89 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M 1967 01:21:54
90 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:21:55 1029
91 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:22:50 1023
92 Mark Earnshaw LVO M 1964 01:22:53 1023
93 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:22:54 1023
94 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 01:23:16 1021
95 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:23:47 1017
96 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:23:48 1017
97 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:24:14 1015
98 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:24:20 1014
99 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:24:27 1013
100 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 01:24:53 1011
101 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:24:53 1011
102 Heather Wood W 1962 01:25:25
103 John Morris SO M 1945 01:25:33 1007
104 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:26:11 1003
105 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:26:42 1000
106 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:26:51 999
107 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:26:52 999
108 Elizabeth Deane W 1962 01:27:13
109 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:27:26 996
110 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:27:30 995
111 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:27:58 992
112 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:27:58 992
113 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:28:12 991
114 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:28:22 990
115 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:30:12 979
116 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:30:23 978
117 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:31:21 972
118 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:31:26 972
119 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:31:29 971
120 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:31:49 969
121 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:32:13 967
122 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:32:26 966
123 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:32:28 965
124 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:32:29 965
125 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:32:51 963
126 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:32:53 963
127 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:32:54 963
128 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:32:59 962
129 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:33:20 960
130 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:34:12 955
131 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:34:34 953
132 Radostin Dimitrov M 1962 01:35:04
133 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:37:40 934
134 James Parker SO M 1945 01:37:52 933
135 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:38:26 930
136 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:39:07 925
137 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:39:42 922
138 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:40:19 918
139 Tim Field LOC M 1964 01:40:44 916
140 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:41:55 909
141 Jenny Buelens W 1962 01:44:00
142 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:44:43 892
143 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:44:46 892
144 John Marsh SO M 1967 01:45:55 885
145 Gethyn Lewis SO M 1966 01:46:08 883
146 Todd C. Rae SMOC M 1964 01:47:50 873
147 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:49:06 866
148 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:50:12 859
149 Ralph Phillips SO M 1945 01:53:56 836
150 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:58:53 807
151 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 02:06:16 762
152 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 02:07:47 753
153 Richard Weston SLOW M 1947 02:21:20 672
154 Andrew Barry M 1967 02:43:31
- Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:47:10
- Jonathan Steed BADO M 1963 01:11:59
- Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:13:39
- Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 02:18:27
Showing results 1 - 158 of 158