Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance, 16/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 20(W70) (length: 4.8km, climb: 100m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
905.21 + (119.33 x (4,317.74 - T)) / 949.34
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | 5 | UKOL 6(M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9(M45) | UKOL 10(M50) | UKOL 11(M55) | UKOL 12(M60) | UKOL 13(M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14(W45) | UKOL 15(M65) | UKOL 16(W50) | UKOL 17(M70,W55) | UKOL 18(W16,W60) | UKOL 19(M75,W65) | UKOL 21(M80,W75) | UKOL 22(M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23(W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:43:27 1120
2 Lisa James SOC F 1968 00:45:48 1103
3 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:49:01 1078
4 Helena Pepa W 1967 00:49:18
5 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:50:59 1063
6 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:51:12 1062
7 P�ivi Klemel� W 1967 00:51:15
8 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:51:27 1060
9 Torill Vister W 1967 00:51:31
10 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:53:53 1042
11 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:54:11 1039
12 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:54:18 1038
13 John Mills SWOC M 1950 00:54:52 1034
14 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:55:13 1032
15 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:55:30 1029
16 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 00:57:02 1018
17 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:57:51 1012
18 Iris Kosch W 1967 00:57:59
19 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:59:05 1002
20 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:59:44 997
21 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:00:00 995
22 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:00:38 991
23 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 01:00:45 990
24 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:01:09 987
25 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:01:09 987
26 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:02:16 978
27 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:02:23 977
28 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:02:26 977
29 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 01:02:30 977
30 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 01:02:51 974
31 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:03:10 972
32 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 01:03:25 970
33 Liv Feiring W 1947 01:03:43
34 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:04:10 964
35 Marit Nandrup Pettersen W 1967 01:04:10
36 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 01:04:29 962
37 Boryana Peeva TVOC F 1969 01:04:48 959
38 Wenche Gjesdal W 1967 01:04:55
39 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:05:07 957
40 Sally Arsac-England W 1967 01:05:27
41 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 01:05:43 952
42 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 01:06:22 947
43 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:06:40 945
44 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:08:12 934
45 Deborah Whelan W 1967 01:08:16
46 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:08:22 932
47 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:08:36 931
48 Sarah Stutz W 1967 01:08:39
49 Annica H�nstr�m W 1967 01:09:23
50 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:09:42 922
51 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 01:09:49 921
52 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:10:05 919
53 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:10:22 917
54 Anja Bruetsch W 1967 01:10:37
55 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:10:51 914
56 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:11:44 907
57 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:11:57 905
58 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:12:17 903
59 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:12:52 898
60 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:13:03 897
61 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:13:24 894
62 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:13:36 893
63 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 01:13:39 892
64 Gillian Thomlinson SOC F 1947 01:13:44 892
65 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:13:45 892
66 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:13:49 891
67 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:13:57 890
68 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:14:00 890
69 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 01:14:29 886
70 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:14:30 886
71 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:15:30 879
72 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:16:04 874
73 David Quinn M 1952 01:18:22
74 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:19:05 851
75 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:19:27 849
76 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:19:44 847
77 Claudia Wirz W 1967 01:20:23
78 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:20:37 840
79 Natsuko Cotter W 1972 01:20:58
80 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:21:26 834
81 Eifion Thomas DEE M 1949 01:24:06 814
82 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:24:30 811
83 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 01:27:16 790
84 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:28:21 782
85 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:28:22 781
86 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:28:46 778
87 Ceri Renouf SOS F 1971 01:28:51 778
88 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:29:13 775
89 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 01:30:24 766
90 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:30:27 766
91 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 01:30:35 765
92 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:30:58 762
93 Christine Smith BADO F 1943 01:32:00 754
94 Tanja Dalheimer W 1972 01:33:36
95 Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 01:33:45 741
96 Chun Bleau MDOC F 1963 01:34:17 737
97 Liz Mulder W 1947 01:35:01
98 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:35:44 726
99 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:37:09 715
100 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:37:18 714
101 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:38:25 706
102 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:38:33 705
103 Jackie McCavana W 1967 01:39:10
104 Catherine King W 1967 01:43:30
105 Caroline Barcham SELOC F 1963 01:46:05 648
106 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:47:24 638
107 Patricia Graham MAROC F 1966 01:48:21 631
108 Hils Jago LOK F 1945 01:50:21 616
109 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:55:42 575
110 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:56:50 567
111 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 02:04:51 506
112 Cathleen Morrison W 1967 02:07:46
113 Louise Denby NOR F 1966 02:08:53 476
- Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 01:20:42
- Edith Bridcut W 1967 01:57:41
Showing results 1 - 115 of 115