Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance, 16/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 21(M80,W75) (length: 4.4km, climb: 90m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
832.98 + (130.72 x (4,324.80 - T)) / 959.63
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | 5 | UKOL 6(M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9(M45) | UKOL 10(M50) | UKOL 11(M55) | UKOL 12(M60) | UKOL 13(M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14(W45) | UKOL 15(M65) | UKOL 16(W50) | UKOL 17(M70,W55) | UKOL 18(W16,W60) | UKOL 19(M75,W65) | UKOL 20(W70) | UKOL 22(M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23(W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:45:25 1051
2 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:47:13 1036
3 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:48:08 1029
4 Mary O'Connell W 1962 00:48:36
5 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:49:32 1017
6 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:50:07 1012
7 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:50:26 1010
8 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:50:33 1009
9 Thea Feiring Haltia W 1999 00:50:43
10 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:52:03 997
11 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 00:53:36 984
12 Rod Allday KERNO M 1945 00:54:27 977
13 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 00:55:33 968
14 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:55:45 966
15 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:57:55 949
16 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:58:39 943
17 Grete Berntsen W 1962 00:58:39
18 Jessica Parker WRE F 2000 00:59:37 935
19 Meabh Perkins W 1997 00:59:41
20 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:01:26 920
21 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:01:27 920
22 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 01:01:29 920
23 John Butler HALO M 1943 01:02:03 915
24 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:02:08 914
25 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 01:02:09 914
26 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:02:48 909
27 Holly Avis AIRE F 1999 01:03:24 904
28 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 01:03:33 903
29 Kate Arsac-England W 1999 01:03:33
30 Chris Murphy DEE F 1957 01:03:44 901
31 Ingvild Skovly Fjeldstad W 1996 01:04:44
32 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:05:24 888
33 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:05:45 885
34 Ida Aabogen Haugaard W 1999 01:06:05
35 David Roberts NWO M 1947 01:06:13 881
36 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:06:31 878
37 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 01:06:58 875
38 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:07:15 872
39 Hannah Phillips NWO F 1986 01:07:22 872
40 Sarah Cray BAOC F 1962 01:08:12 865
41 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:08:25 863
42 Heather Andrews CHIG F 1957 01:08:50 860
43 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 01:08:59 858
44 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 01:09:44 852
45 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:10:36 845
46 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:10:38 845
47 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 01:11:01 842
48 Jim O'Donovan M 1947 01:11:35
49 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:11:41 836
50 David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:12:12 832
51 Theresa Doyle W 1962 01:12:45
52 Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 01:13:21 823
53 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:14:23 814
54 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:14:40 812
55 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:14:42 812
56 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:14:52 810
57 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:14:57 810
58 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:16:04 800
59 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:16:29 797
60 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:16:40 795
61 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:16:45 795
62 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 01:17:57 785
63 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:18:04 784
64 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:18:26 781
65 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:18:51 778
66 Virginia Catmur SLOW F 1955 01:18:57 777
67 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:18:57 777
68 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:19:49 770
69 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:21:12 758
70 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:21:25 757
71 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:21:42 754
72 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:22:23 749
73 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:22:29 748
74 Catriona Jamieson SO F 2000 01:23:48 737
75 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:24:12 734
76 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:24:53 728
77 Jocelyn Watts W 1962 01:26:34
78 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:26:39 714
79 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:28:19 700
80 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:28:52 696
81 Brenda Hynes W 1957 01:29:26
82 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:29:54 687
83 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 01:31:09 677
84 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:31:44 672
85 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:31:56 671
86 Pieter Mulder M 1942 01:32:38
87 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:35:23 643
88 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:35:42 640
89 Brian Dinsley SAX M 1936 01:36:21 635
90 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:36:36 633
91 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:36:38 632
92 Angela Cox W 1962 01:36:55
93 Jana Cox W 1996 01:37:49
94 Roy Stevenson SELOC M 1946 01:37:59 621
95 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 01:39:42 607
96 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:41:43 591
97 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 01:42:09 587
98 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:42:13 587
99 Kathryn Walley W 1962 01:43:41
100 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:46:24 552
101 Penny Hemsted HOC F 1941 01:50:28 519
102 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:56:40 469
103 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 02:00:14 439
104 Michael White MV M 1937 02:01:53 426
105 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 02:05:13 399
106 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:05:18 398
107 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 02:05:18 398
- Jane Collins SROC F 1957 00:49:33
- Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:07:06
- Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 01:07:13
- Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:10:35
- Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:24:10
- Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:34:04
Showing results 1 - 113 of 113