Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance, 16/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

8 (length: 6km, climb: 120m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,036.71 + (99.77 x (4,277.06 - T)) / 917.69
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | 5 | UKOL 6(M35,M40) | 7 | UKOL 9(M45) | UKOL 10(M50) | UKOL 11(M55) | UKOL 12(M60) | UKOL 13(M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14(W45) | UKOL 15(M65) | UKOL 16(W50) | UKOL 17(M70,W55) | UKOL 18(W16,W60) | UKOL 19(M75,W65) | UKOL 20(W70) | UKOL 21(M80,W75) | UKOL 22(M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23(W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Fredrik Danielsen M 1996 00:47:54
2 Kine Hallan Steiwer W 1996 00:49:05
3 Jan Dalheimer M 1996 00:51:16
4 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:52:19 1160
5 Maria Schmiterl�w W 1996 00:52:21
6 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 00:52:26 1160
7 Bertie Harrington DFOK M 1998 00:52:29 1159
8 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:54:01 1149
9 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 00:54:16
10 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:54:17 1148
11 Louise Adams SYO F 1998 00:54:36 1146
12 Lovisa Falk W 1996 00:55:41
13 Annina Battaglia W 1996 00:55:43
14 Linn Kristine Gjesdal W 1996 00:55:56
15 Ida Feiring Haltia W 1997 00:57:11
16 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 00:57:14 1128
17 Megan Bett SN F 1998 00:57:25 1127
18 Amy Hulley SO F 1991 00:59:44 1112
19 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 00:59:52 1111
20 Emilie Liabakk Eriksen W 1997 01:01:34
21 Sabeth Kosch W 1996 01:02:48
22 Ben Wetherill WAOC M 1999 01:04:07 1083
23 Thomas Jarvis SO M 1999 01:04:23 1082
24 Stephen Beal NWO M 1983 01:04:36 1080
25 Mathilde S�nsterudbr�ten W 1999 01:05:28
26 Lucy Benham SARUM F 1991 01:06:10 1070
27 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 01:06:17 1069
28 Lois Jefferson LOC F 1997 01:06:31 1068
29 Oliver Southall SO M 2000 01:06:41 1067
30 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 01:08:02 1058
31 Shona Masson SO F 1995 01:09:21 1049
32 Annie Andonova GO F 1988 01:09:45 1047
33 Hamish Weir MOR M 1999 01:11:14 1037
34 Eleanor Evans SOS F 1983 01:11:47 1033
35 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 01:12:39 1028
36 Arabella White DEE F 1984 01:12:50 1027
37 Maria Pereverzina HH F 1996 01:15:18 1011
38 Jack Tiffin LEI M 1990 01:15:53 1007
39 Katarzyna Nichols SO F 1984 01:18:06 992
40 Daniel Calvert BOF M 1996 01:21:32 970
41 Katie McInnes MDOC F 1987 01:22:00 967
42 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:22:08 966
43 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 01:22:13 965
44 Josefin Bovellan W 1999 01:28:19
45 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:28:25 925
46 James Avis AIRE M 1995 01:31:16 906
47 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:32:01 901
48 Julien Beuken M 1996 01:37:31
49 Aoife Donaghy W 1999 01:38:24
50 Fergus Barker FVO M 1998 01:40:20 847
51 Laura Cox W 1996 01:42:27
52 Oliver Hague WAOC M 1999 01:43:09 829
53 Sarah Burridge SO F 2000 01:45:10 816
54 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 01:49:57 784
55 Werner Johansen M 1967 01:57:11
56 Deborah Lamb SWOC F 1992 02:08:04 666
- Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 01:01:03
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57