Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance, 15/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12(W55) (length: 3.7km, climb: 80m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,022.39 + (113.55 x (2,718.74 - T)) / 753.15
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | UKOL 5(M35,M40) | UKOL 6(M45) | UKOL 7(M50) | UKOL 8(M55) | UKOL 9(M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10(M16,W45) | UKOL 11(M65,W50) | UKOL 13(M70) | UKOL 14(W16,W60) | UKOL 15(M75,W65) | UKOL 16(M80,W70) | UKOL 17(M85,M90,W75) | UKOL 18(W80,W85,W90) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonas Bruetsch M 1997 00:24:00
2 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:25:55 1198
3 Tom Snow DEVON M 1999 00:27:00 1188
4 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:27:18 1185
5 Martin Andresen Skotte M 1999 00:27:42
6 James McCann MDOC M 2000 00:27:48 1181
7 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 00:29:54 1162
8 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:30:22 1158
9 Anne Haugerud W 1962 00:31:10
10 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 00:31:16 1149
11 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 00:31:40 1146
12 Morten Karlsen M 1962 00:32:27
13 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:32:37 1137
14 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 00:33:29 1129
15 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:33:45 1127
16 Kieran Marsh SO M 1997 00:33:47 1127
17 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:34:02 1124
18 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 00:35:03 1115
19 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:35:46 1109
20 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:35:52 1108
21 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:36:02 1106
22 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 00:36:21 1103
23 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:36:25 1103
24 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:36:37 1101
25 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:36:40 1101
26 Dermot O'Sullivan M 1962 00:37:18
27 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:37:37 1092
28 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:37:38 1092
29 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:37:58 1089
30 Dan McDonnell M 1999 00:38:39
31 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:38:43 1082
32 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:38:53 1081
33 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:39:05 1079
34 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:39:48 1072
35 Donal Wickham M 1962 00:40:01
36 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:40:10 1069
37 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:40:46 1064
38 Martin Widmer M 1962 00:41:03
39 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:41:18 1059
40 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:41:23 1058
41 Tom Arsac-England M 1999 00:42:01
42 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:42:22 1049
43 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:42:26 1048
44 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:42:30 1048
45 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:42:44 1046
46 Hugo Barker FVO M 1961 00:42:54 1044
47 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:43:02 1043
48 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:43:34 1038
49 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:44:15 1032
50 Heather Wood W 1962 00:44:23
51 Jeremy Walford CLARO M 1962 00:44:52 1026
52 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:45:15 1023
53 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:45:28 1021
54 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:45:31 1021
55 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:45:33 1020
56 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:45:45 1018
57 Tom R�dahl M 1962 00:45:54
58 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:45:59 1016
59 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:46:00 1016
60 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:46:03 1016
61 Elizabeth Deane W 1962 00:46:15
62 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:46:25 1012
63 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 00:46:28 1012
64 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:46:40 1010
65 Frances Hoare ERYRI F 1959 00:46:49 1009
66 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:47:08 1006
67 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 00:47:26 1003
68 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:47:38 1001
69 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:48:27 994
70 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:49:11 987
71 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:49:18 986
72 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:49:24 985
73 Willie Fitzgerald M 1962 00:49:29
74 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:50:19 977
75 Alan West LEI M 1958 00:50:42 974
76 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:50:45 973
77 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:50:58 971
78 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:51:03 970
79 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:51:39 965
80 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 00:51:58 962
81 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:52:29 958
82 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:53:36 947
83 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 00:53:41 947
84 G�ran Hansson M 1962 00:54:19
85 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:56:08 925
86 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 00:58:50 900
87 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:59:11 897
88 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:01:30 876
89 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:03:10 861
90 Bruce Graham MAROC M 1959 01:03:16 860
91 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:03:16 860
92 Jenny Buelens W 1962 01:03:34
93 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 01:04:15 851
94 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:05:03 844
95 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:05:40 838
96 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:11:42 784
97 Don Nisbet SMOC M 1962 01:12:49 774
98 Jocelyn Watts W 1962 01:20:11
99 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:46:54 465
100 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:47:02 464
101 Veronica Vargas INVOC F 1962 01:50:49 430
- Veronica Machin SOS F 1961 02:13:30
Showing results 1 - 102 of 102