Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance, 15/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 13(M70) (length: 3.5km, climb: 90m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
995.90 + (109.58 x (2,759.10 - T)) / 644.93
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | UKOL 5(M35,M40) | UKOL 6(M45) | UKOL 7(M50) | UKOL 8(M55) | UKOL 9(M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10(M16,W45) | UKOL 11(M65,W50) | UKOL 12(W55) | UKOL 14(W16,W60) | UKOL 15(M75,W65) | UKOL 16(M80,W70) | UKOL 17(M85,M90,W75) | UKOL 18(W80,W85,W90) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jan Dalheimer M 1996 00:26:26
2 Fredrik Danielsen M 1996 00:27:53
3 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 00:28:01 1179
4 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:28:27 1175
5 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:29:08 1168
6 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:31:15 1146
7 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:31:27 1144
8 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:31:32 1143
9 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:32:17 1136
10 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:33:32 1123
11 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:33:50 1120
12 Trond Feiring M 1947 00:33:55
13 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:34:02 1118
14 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:34:46 1110
15 Lovisa Falk W 1996 00:34:49
16 Annina Battaglia W 1996 00:34:57
17 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 00:35:13 1106
18 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:35:31 1103
19 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:35:40 1101
20 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:35:50 1099
21 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 00:35:55 1099
22 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:36:17 1095
23 Maria Schmiterl�w W 1996 00:36:26
24 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:36:49 1089
25 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:36:56 1088
26 Maurice Calvert AIRE M 1957 00:37:04 1087
27 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:37:22 1084
28 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:37:49 1079
29 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:38:04 1077
30 Shona Masson SO F 1995 00:38:16 1075
31 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 00:38:33 1072
32 Sabeth Kosch W 1996 00:38:36
33 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:39:04 1066
34 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:39:17 1064
35 Vidar Danielsen M 1957 00:40:10
36 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:40:11 1055
37 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 00:40:30 1052
38 Lucy Benham SARUM F 1991 00:40:31 1052
39 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:40:41 1050
40 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:40:46 1049
41 Eleanor Evans SOS F 1983 00:40:47 1049
42 Daniel Calvert BOF M 1996 00:40:48 1049
43 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:40:54 1048
44 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:41:01 1047
45 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:41:14 1044
46 Stephen Beal NWO M 1983 00:41:17 1044
47 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:41:56 1037
48 Wilf Holloway M 1947 00:41:59
49 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 00:42:00 1037
50 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:42:05 1036
51 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:42:08 1035
52 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:42:10 1035
53 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 00:42:12 1034
54 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:42:16 1034
55 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 00:42:17 1034
56 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:42:20 1033
57 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:42:35 1031
58 Maria Pereverzina HH F 1996 00:42:53 1028
59 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:43:00 1026
60 Steve Perrelle DEVON M 1957 00:43:01 1026
61 Katharine Atkins HOC F 1981 00:43:04 1026
62 Amy Hulley SO F 1991 00:43:07 1025
63 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:43:07 1025
64 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:43:08 1025
65 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:43:09 1025
66 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:43:12 1024
67 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 00:43:19 1023
68 James Avis AIRE M 1995 00:43:19 1023
69 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:43:57 1017
70 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:44:33 1011
71 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:44:36 1010
72 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 00:44:39 1010
73 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 00:44:56 1007
74 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:45:03 1005
75 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:45:28 1001
76 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:45:34 1000
77 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:46:15 993
78 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:46:28 991
79 Jack Tiffin LEI M 1990 00:46:29 991
80 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:47:10 984
81 Barry Breed HH M 1946 00:47:13 983
82 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 00:47:17 983
83 Arabella White DEE F 1984 00:47:28 981
84 Annie Andonova GO F 1988 00:47:46 978
85 Eric Hully M 1957 00:47:58
86 Katarzyna Nichols SO F 1984 00:47:59 976
87 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:49:14 963
88 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:49:26 961
89 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:49:26 961
90 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:49:57 955
91 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 00:50:06 954
92 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 00:50:26 951
93 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 00:50:41 948
94 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:50:59 945
95 John Morris SO M 1945 00:51:20 941
96 James Morris GO M 1945 00:51:20 941
97 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 00:51:23 941
98 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:52:07 933
99 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 00:52:11 933
100 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 00:52:14 932
101 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:52:19 931
102 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 00:52:57 925
103 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:53:16 922
104 Patrick Murphy M 1957 00:53:53
105 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 00:54:05 913
106 Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 00:54:27 910
107 Laura Cox W 1996 00:54:53
108 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 00:55:30 899
109 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 00:55:53 895
110 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:56:00 894
111 Samantha Prior SAX F 1978 00:56:02 893
112 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 00:57:07 882
113 Julien Beuken M 1996 00:58:03
114 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 00:58:41 866
115 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:58:49 865
116 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 00:59:16 860
117 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:00:16 850
118 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:01:05 842
119 James Parker SO M 1945 01:01:47 835
120 Neil Watts SO M 1957 01:01:52 834
121 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:01:57 833
122 Roger Roberts SO M 1946 01:02:08 831
123 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:02:28 828
124 Richard Weston SLOW M 1947 01:03:10 821
125 Claire Macpherson CLYDE F 1979 01:03:29 818
126 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 01:04:09 811
127 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:04:37 806
128 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:05:46 794
129 Trevor Bridle WIM M 1943 01:14:30 705
130 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:15:13 698
131 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:19:17 656
132 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:19:48 651
133 Philip Young HH M 1956 01:22:21 625
134 Amanda Binns NOR F 1979 01:30:01 547
135 Michael White MV M 1937 01:38:45 458
136 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:45:11 392
- Malcolm Campbell WAROC M 1947 00:41:24
- Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:42:55
- Werner Johansen M 1967 00:48:03
- Deborah Lamb SWOC F 1992 00:58:01
- Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 01:25:41
Showing results 1 - 141 of 141