Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance, 15/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 14(W16,W60) (length: 3.09km, climb: 90m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
991.80 + (130.91 x (2,478.20 - T)) / 644.85
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | UKOL 5(M35,M40) | UKOL 6(M45) | UKOL 7(M50) | UKOL 8(M55) | UKOL 9(M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10(M16,W45) | UKOL 11(M65,W50) | UKOL 12(W55) | UKOL 13(M70) | UKOL 15(M75,W65) | UKOL 16(M80,W70) | UKOL 17(M85,M90,W75) | UKOL 18(W80,W85,W90) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:24:47 1193
2 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:24:57 1191
3 Hanna Wey W 2001 00:25:13
4 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:25:31
5 Bertie Harrington DFOK M 1998 00:25:53 1180
6 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:26:20 1174
7 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:26:29
8 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:27:06 1165
9 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:27:08 1164
10 Marie Lindl�v Jensen W 2001 00:27:10
11 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 00:27:13 1163
12 Anika Schwarze EBOR F 2001 00:27:26 1161
13 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:27:39 1158
14 Therese Dahlstr�m W 1977 00:27:45
15 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 00:27:57
16 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:28:03 1153
17 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:28:13 1151
18 Jenny Blackwood INVOC F 2001 00:28:33 1147
19 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:28:38 1146
20 Catarina Harden W 1977 00:28:39
21 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:28:46 1145
22 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:28:49 1144
23 Eilidh Shearer ECKO F 2001 00:28:50 1144
24 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:29:01 1141
25 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:29:10 1140
26 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 00:29:29 1136
27 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:29:30
28 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:29:58 1130
29 Lisa James SOC F 1968 00:30:07 1128
30 Pernille S�nsterudbr�ten W 2001 00:30:27
31 Ada Wulfsberg W 2001 00:30:29
32 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:30:39
33 Marie Liland W 2001 00:31:05
34 Thomas Jarvis SO M 1999 00:31:25 1112
35 Rachel Collins LVO F 2001 00:31:56 1106
36 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:32:18 1101
37 Marita Johansena W 1977 00:32:55
38 Carol Edwards TVOC F 1957 00:33:04 1092
39 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:33:17 1089
40 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:33:39 1085
41 Martina Dahlstr�m Stigsson W 1977 00:33:42
42 Carol House SO F 1956 00:33:49 1083
43 Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 00:33:52 1082
44 Cliodhna Donaghy W 2001 00:33:52
45 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:34:06 1080
46 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:34:06
47 Jeneba Hampshire Wright NN F 2002 00:34:11
48 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 00:34:15 1078
49 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:34:20 1077
50 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:34:29 1075
51 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:35:08 1067
52 Ann Helen AAbogen Haugaard W 1977 00:35:43
53 Hamish Weir MOR M 1999 00:35:44 1060
54 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:35:46 1059
55 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:35:48 1059
56 Oliver Southall SO M 2000 00:36:11 1054
57 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:36:20 1052
58 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:36:41 1048
59 Alexandra Angvoll W 2001 00:36:59
60 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:37:05 1043
61 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 00:37:08 1043
62 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:37:19 1040
63 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:37:41 1036
64 Ruth Lynam W 1957 00:37:53
65 Adine Ingesen W 2001 00:37:56
66 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:38:05 1031
67 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:38:39 1024
68 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:38:47 1022
69 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:38:50 1022
70 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:38:57
71 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:39:02 1019
72 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 00:39:02 1019
73 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:39:12 1017
74 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 00:39:20
75 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:39:49 1010
76 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:39:53 1009
77 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:39:54 1009
78 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:40:05 1007
79 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 00:40:25 1003
80 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:40:25 1003
81 Jasmine Silk SWOC F 2002 00:40:32
82 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 00:40:35 1001
83 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 00:40:49 998
84 Esther Woods RAFO F 2001 00:40:54 997
85 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:41:00 995
86 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:41:07 994
87 Fergus Barker FVO M 1998 00:41:13 993
88 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:41:13 993
89 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:41:17 992
90 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 00:41:30 989
91 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 00:41:42 987
92 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:41:53 985
93 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 00:42:11
94 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 00:42:12 981
95 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:42:13 981
96 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:42:22 979
97 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:42:31 977
98 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:42:38 976
99 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:43:02 971
100 Petra Hoveid W 2001 00:43:14
101 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:43:21 967
102 Meg Somers DEVON F 2001 00:43:21 967
103 Philip Norris SAX M 1949 00:43:24 966
104 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:44:02 959
105 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:44:07 958
106 Aoife O'Sullivan W 2001 00:44:41
107 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:44:52 948
108 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 00:45:05 946
109 Katja Kinnunen W 1977 00:45:05
110 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 00:45:14 944
111 Malin Hansson W 2001 00:45:19
112 Natsuko Cotter W 1972 00:45:31
113 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 00:45:37 939
114 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 00:45:43 938
115 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:45:50 937
116 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:46:09 933
117 Jordan Pim W 2001 00:46:24
118 Katherine Hunter ECKO F 1973 00:46:42 926
119 Line Sletner W 1972 00:46:42
120 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:46:50 924
121 Hilary Eastley KERNO F 1955 00:47:00 922
122 Caroline Howells DVO F 1977 00:47:21 918
123 David Quinn M 1952 00:47:54
124 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 00:47:56 911
125 John Mills SWOC M 1950 00:47:58 911
126 Ben Wetherill WAOC M 1999 00:48:17 907
127 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:48:21 906
128 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:48:55 899
129 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 00:49:05 897
130 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:49:13 895
131 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:49:48 888
132 Lisa Blair SAX F 1976 00:49:54 887
133 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 00:50:30 880
134 Oliver Hague WAOC M 1999 00:50:31 880
135 Tanja Dalheimer W 1972 00:50:48
136 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 00:51:09
137 Emma Bowie-Britton SOS F 2002 00:51:38
138 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:51:40 866
139 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:51:56 862
140 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 00:52:13 859
141 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 00:52:29 856
142 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:53:21 845
143 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:53:38 842
144 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:53:38 842
145 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 00:54:16 834
146 Liz Snell BAOC F 1974 00:54:36 830
147 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 00:54:51 827
148 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 00:54:54 826
149 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:55:22 821
150 Helen Wise SO F 1953 00:55:35 818
151 Ian Wilson SAX M 1950 00:57:28 795
152 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 00:58:01 788
153 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 00:58:09 787
154 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 00:58:24 784
155 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 00:58:45 779
156 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:00:13 761
157 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:00:46 755
158 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:02:09 738
159 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:03:16 724
160 Ceri Renouf SOS F 1971 01:05:10 701
161 Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 01:05:50 693
162 Virginia Catmur SLOW F 1955 01:08:35 660
163 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:10:15 639
164 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:14:10 592
165 Jeni Pim W 1977 01:26:22
166 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:41:33 258
- Daniel Couldery GO M 1998 00:29:51
- Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:43:52
- Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:32:47
Showing results 1 - 169 of 169