Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance, 15/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 15(M75,W65) (length: 2.78km, climb: 70m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
910.01 + (106.42 x (2,442.67 - T)) / 520.79
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | UKOL 5(M35,M40) | UKOL 6(M45) | UKOL 7(M50) | UKOL 8(M55) | UKOL 9(M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10(M16,W45) | UKOL 11(M65,W50) | UKOL 12(W55) | UKOL 13(M70) | UKOL 14(W16,W60) | UKOL 16(M80,W70) | UKOL 17(M85,M90,W75) | UKOL 18(W80,W85,W90) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Louise Adams SYO F 1998 00:21:44 1143
2 Ida Feiring Haltia W 1997 00:22:52
3 Christine Kiddier GO F 1952 00:25:23 1098
4 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 00:26:11 1088
5 Josefin Bovellan W 1999 00:26:37
6 Emilie Liabakk Eriksen W 1997 00:26:39
7 Megan Bett SN F 1998 00:27:31 1072
8 Mathilde S�nsterudbr�ten W 1999 00:28:17
9 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:28:54 1055
10 Gill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:29:02 1053
11 P�ivi Klemel� W 1967 00:29:02
12 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:29:11 1051
13 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 00:29:18 1050
14 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:29:19 1050
15 Arthur Boyt KERNO M 1939 00:29:30 1047
16 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:29:31 1047
17 Torill Vister W 1967 00:29:32
18 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:30:19 1037
19 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 00:30:19 1037
20 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:30:34 1034
21 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:30:43 1033
22 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:30:44 1032
23 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:30:49 1031
24 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:31:24 1024
25 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:31:28 1023
26 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:32:00 1017
27 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:32:06 1016
28 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:32:20 1013
29 Iris Kosch W 1967 00:32:26
30 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:32:39 1009
31 Kari Pedersen W 1952 00:32:42
32 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:32:56 1005
33 Helena Pepa W 1967 00:33:16
34 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:33:17 1001
35 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:33:20 1000
36 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:33:41 996
37 Marit Nandrup Pettersen W 1967 00:33:45
38 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 00:34:07 991
39 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 00:34:21 988
40 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:34:43 984
41 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:34:56 981
42 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:35:04 979
43 Mary O'Connell W 1962 00:35:13
44 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:35:28 974
45 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:35:30 974
46 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:35:33 973
47 Sarah Cray BAOC F 1962 00:35:47 970
48 David Roberts NWO M 1947 00:36:06 967
49 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:36:18 964
50 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:36:20 964
51 Sally Arsac-England W 1967 00:36:21
52 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:36:30 962
53 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:36:59 956
54 Annica H�nstr�m W 1967 00:37:03
55 Sarah Stutz W 1967 00:37:09
56 Lois Jefferson LOC F 1997 00:37:26 950
57 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:37:36 948
58 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:37:42 947
59 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:37:45 946
60 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 00:38:08 942
61 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 00:38:08 942
62 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:38:21 939
63 Bertil Holmgren M 1947 00:38:28
64 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:38:36 936
65 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:38:40 935
66 Rod Allday KERNO M 1945 00:38:52 933
67 Sarah Burridge SO F 2000 00:38:53 932
68 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:38:57 932
69 Anja Bruetsch W 1967 00:39:02
70 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 00:39:07 930
71 Grete Berntsen W 1962 00:39:11
72 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:39:35 924
73 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 00:39:46 922
74 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:39:57 919
75 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:40:14 916
76 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:40:15 916
77 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 00:40:41 910
78 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:40:58 907
79 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:41:05 905
80 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:41:09 905
81 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:41:12 904
82 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 00:41:15 903
83 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:41:16 903
84 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:41:17 903
85 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:41:34 900
86 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:41:39 898
87 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:41:41 898
88 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:42:01 894
89 Richard Moss BL M 1942 00:42:11 892
90 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:42:11 892
91 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:43:24 877
92 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 00:43:25 877
93 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:43:49 872
94 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 00:43:52 871
95 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 00:44:03 869
96 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 00:44:18 866
97 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 00:44:38 862
98 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 00:44:41 861
99 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 00:44:52 859
100 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:45:00 857
101 Jim O'Donovan M 1947 00:45:00
102 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 00:45:11 855
103 Kathryn Walley W 1962 00:45:14
104 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:45:40 849
105 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 00:45:41 849
106 David Bland WIM M 1939 00:46:13 843
107 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 00:46:32 839
108 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 00:46:42 837
109 John Woodall NOC M 1938 00:46:46 836
110 Barbara Tebbutt LEI F 1966 00:46:50 835
111 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 00:47:41 825
112 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 00:47:51 822
113 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 00:47:57 821
114 John Cooke DVO M 1946 00:48:14 818
115 Richard Hyman HH M 1942 00:48:16 817
116 Wendy West LEI F 1963 00:48:26 815
117 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:48:29 815
118 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 00:48:56 809
119 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 00:49:01 808
120 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 00:49:01 808
121 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 00:49:17 805
122 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 00:49:30 802
123 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 00:49:50 798
124 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 00:50:00 796
125 Chun Bleau MDOC F 1963 00:50:23 791
126 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 00:50:45 787
127 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:51:04 783
128 Jenny Hall INVOC F 1963 00:51:24 779
129 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 00:51:45 775
130 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:51:57 772
131 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 00:52:24 767
132 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 00:52:34 765
133 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 00:53:13 757
134 Roy Stevenson SELOC M 1946 00:53:48 750
135 Claudia Wirz W 1967 00:54:12
136 Jane Breed HH F 1952 00:54:38 739
137 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 00:55:51 724
138 John Crosby NATO M 1946 00:56:03 722
139 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 00:56:04 722
140 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 00:56:22 718
141 John Symonds BOK M 1942 00:56:31 716
142 Angela Cox W 1962 00:57:05
143 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:01:09 659
144 Nancy Powell Davies SOS F 1950 01:01:11 659
145 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:01:11 659
146 Jackie McCavana W 1967 01:02:09
147 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:02:15 646
148 Catherine King W 1967 01:02:50
149 Cathleen Morrison W 1967 01:03:40
150 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:03:49 627
151 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:04:31 618
152 Theresa Doyle W 1962 01:05:18
153 Sue Couldery GO F 1963 01:09:02 563
154 Caroline Barcham SELOC F 1963 01:11:47 529
155 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:17:01 465
156 Louise Denby NOR F 1966 01:17:51 455
157 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:18:18 449
- Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:45:08
- Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 00:46:45
- Patricia Graham MAROC F 1966 00:55:17
Showing results 1 - 160 of 160