Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance, 15/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 16(M80,W70) (length: 2.32km, climb: 65m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
827.73 + (115.59 x (2,260.57 - T)) / 459.54
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | UKOL 5(M35,M40) | UKOL 6(M45) | UKOL 7(M50) | UKOL 8(M55) | UKOL 9(M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10(M16,W45) | UKOL 11(M65,W50) | UKOL 12(W55) | UKOL 13(M70) | UKOL 14(W16,W60) | UKOL 15(M75,W65) | UKOL 17(M85,M90,W75) | UKOL 18(W80,W85,W90) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:22:16 1060
2 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:22:55 1050
3 Thea Feiring Haltia W 1999 00:23:57
4 Liv Feiring W 1947 00:25:40
5 Meabh Perkins W 1997 00:26:04
6 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:26:34 995
7 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 00:27:16 985
8 Holly Avis AIRE F 1999 00:27:19 984
9 Ida Aabogen Haugaard W 1999 00:28:34
10 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:28:58 959
11 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:29:19 954
12 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:30:36 935
13 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:30:46 932
14 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:31:04 927
15 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:31:08 926
16 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:31:13 925
17 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:31:35 920
18 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:31:47 917
19 Liz Mulder W 1947 00:31:52
20 Chris Murphy DEE F 1957 00:31:56 914
21 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:32:40 903
22 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:33:04 897
23 Joanna Smith SYO F 1998 00:33:14 895
24 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:33:34 890
25 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 00:33:38 889
26 Kate Arsac-England W 1999 00:33:42
27 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:33:53 885
28 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:35:06 867
29 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:35:15 864
30 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 00:35:19 863
31 Jessica Parker WRE F 2000 00:35:39 858
32 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:35:39 858
33 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:36:04 852
34 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:36:06 852
35 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:37:23 832
36 Gillian Thomlinson SOC F 1947 00:37:32 830
37 David Parkin DVO M 1933 00:37:32 830
38 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:37:51 825
39 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:38:00 823
40 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:38:06 821
41 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:38:41 813
42 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:39:30 800
43 Ingvild Skovly Fjeldstad W 1996 00:40:02
44 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 00:40:16 789
45 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 00:41:00 778
46 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:41:04 777
47 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:41:12 775
48 Heather Andrews CHIG F 1957 00:41:13 774
49 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:41:35 769
50 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 00:42:42 752
51 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 00:43:48 735
52 Christine Smith BADO F 1943 00:44:00 732
53 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 00:44:08 730
54 Hannah Phillips NWO F 1986 00:44:28 725
55 Sally Pribul CHIG F 1954 00:44:29 725
56 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 00:44:34 724
57 Hils Jago LOK F 1945 00:44:37 723
58 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:45:02 717
59 Brenda Hynes W 1957 00:45:08
60 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:45:17 713
61 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 00:45:33 709
62 Jane Collins SROC F 1957 00:46:53 689
63 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 00:47:06 685
64 Jana Cox W 1996 00:48:02
65 John Warren WIM M 1937 00:48:13 669
66 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 00:48:14 668
67 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 00:50:16 638
68 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 00:50:37 632
69 Pieter Mulder M 1942 00:51:51
70 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 00:52:19 607
71 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 00:52:43 601
72 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 00:53:12 593
73 Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 00:53:28 589
74 David Lee NGOC M 1936 00:57:03 535
75 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:11:56 311
76 Brian Ward DVO M 1934 01:21:09 172
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76