Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance, 15/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

19 (length: 2.85km, climb: 55m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
811.15 + (182.89 x (2,791.26 - T)) / 926.91
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | UKOL 5(M35,M40) | UKOL 6(M45) | UKOL 7(M50) | UKOL 8(M55) | UKOL 9(M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10(M16,W45) | UKOL 11(M65,W50) | UKOL 12(W55) | UKOL 13(M70) | UKOL 14(W16,W60) | UKOL 15(M75,W65) | UKOL 16(M80,W70) | UKOL 17(M85,M90,W75) | UKOL 18(W80,W85,W90) | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:16:01
2 Benjamin Wey M 2003 00:17:23
3 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:17:23
4 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:17:27
5 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:17:53
6 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:17:55
7 Geir Myhr Oeien M 1982 00:18:05
8 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:18:51
9 Sigurd Dahli M 1957 00:19:04
10 Charlie Rennie LEI M 2003 00:19:21
11 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:19:32
12 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:19:53
13 Ellis Hunter ECKO M 2003 00:19:56
14 Felix Rosenboom SO M 2002 00:20:13
15 Ma�l Heritier M 2003 00:20:19
16 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:20:44
17 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:20:50
18 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:20:59
19 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:21:10
20 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:21:14
21 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:21:15
22 Kristoffer Halsnes M 2003 00:21:16
23 Otto Balck M 2003 00:21:37
24 Brian Johnston M 1972 00:22:25
25 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:22:31
26 Olivia Lundstedt W 2003 00:22:41
27 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:22:56
28 Nathan Chapple OD M 2003 00:22:57
29 Simon Perrin M 2003 00:23:00
30 Elina Reinholdsson W 2003 00:23:12
31 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:23:15
32 Oisin Wickham M 2001 00:23:34
33 Harry Thomas MWOC M 2003 00:23:35
34 Fraser Dixon DEVON M 2003 00:23:43
35 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:23:50 1080
36 Eoghan Whelan M 2003 00:24:08
37 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 00:24:20
38 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:24:25
39 Liam Cotter M 2003 00:24:41
40 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:24:44
41 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:24:49
42 Mathew Averill EPOC M 1998 00:25:02 1066
43 Peder Aabogen Haugaard M 2003 00:25:08
44 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:25:17
45 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:25:37
46 Hazel Williams SN F 2003 00:25:37
47 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 00:25:59
48 William Bartram NOR M 2004 00:26:03
49 Luke Fry CLARO M 2004 00:26:11
50 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 00:26:11
51 Ludvik Saether M 2003 00:26:16
52 Sivert Poppe M 2003 00:26:23
53 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:26:34 1047
54 Rona Shearer ECKO F 2003 00:26:47
55 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:26:56
56 Justin Gathercole M 1996 00:27:04
57 Daniel Hague WAOC M 2003 00:27:18
58 Catherine Cherry W 1996 00:27:20
59 Amber Graham MAROC F 2003 00:27:39
60 Cuan Riordan M 2003 00:27:55
61 Ben Hardy LEI M 2004 00:28:02
62 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:28:07
63 Toby Williams LOG M 2004 00:28:17
64 Albert Gilmore DEVON M 2004 00:28:36
65 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 00:28:38
66 Tamsin Ker CLARO F 2003 00:28:47
67 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 00:28:58
68 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:29:00
69 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 00:29:20
70 Hannah Thomas MWOC F 2004 00:29:25
71 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 00:29:29
72 Ida H�nstr�m W 2003 00:29:41
73 Katie Sellens W 1996 00:29:50
74 Dominic Bowers HH M 2003 00:30:20
75 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:30:22 1002
76 Daniel Earnshaw LVO M 2003 00:30:25
77 Elida Sagli Gudim W 2003 00:30:45
78 Henry Taylor SAX M 2004 00:30:57
79 Robert Narbett BOK M 1966 00:31:01 995
80 Florence Lunn OD F 2004 00:31:12
81 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 00:31:20 991
82 Emma Van Dam HALO F 2004 00:31:20
83 Caitlin Chafer LEI F 2001 00:31:22 991
84 Thomas Hasler QO M 2002 00:31:27
85 Lola Pichel W 2003 00:31:29
86 William Chandler LOK M 2003 00:31:40
87 Adrian Harden M 1972 00:31:52
88 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:31:59 983
89 Danny Skillman GO M 1955 00:32:02 983
90 Bobby Godley DEVON M 2004 00:32:32
91 David Thorpe SN M 1965 00:32:40 975
92 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 00:32:56
93 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 00:33:00 971
94 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 00:33:12
95 Amalie Lokkeberg W 2003 00:33:27
96 Matthew Carrington M 1996 00:33:36
97 Edward Low WAOC M 2002 00:34:02
98 Matthew Ross INT M 2003 00:34:05
99 Thomas Best SO M 1998 00:34:09 958
100 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:34:13
101 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:34:15
102 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:34:35
103 Olle Bj�rneld M 1972 00:34:48
104 Emma Engehult W 2003 00:34:55
105 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 00:35:11
106 Samantha Vincent W 1996 00:35:31 941
107 Lois Parker CLARO F 2003 00:35:49
108 Vincent Townley SN M 2004 00:36:00
109 Marsaili Jolly HALO F 2002 00:36:21
110 Alice Elder HH F 1983 00:36:41 928
111 Anna Fowler W 1999 00:36:42
112 Isobel Reuber SYO F 2002 00:36:53
113 Anna Thorpe EPOC F 2004 00:37:41
114 Jerry Purkis M 1957 00:37:51
115 Hannah Brown NATO F 2003 00:38:24
116 Peter Howe LVO M 1960 00:38:28 907
117 Kerrie Flippance OD F 1975 00:38:37 905
118 Robert Leppard SN M 1951 00:38:47 903
119 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:39:05
120 Finlay Rutter INVOC M 2002 00:39:27
121 Thomas Blomkvist M 2003 00:39:44
122 Sorley Todd INVOC M 2003 00:39:56
123 Libby Barber LEI F 2004 00:40:05
124 Nicola O'Donnell W 1972 00:40:28
125 Fiona O'Brien W 1972 00:41:27
126 Catherine Beresford W 1996 00:41:28
127 Beau Beames M 2003 00:41:36
128 Pippa Smart OD F 2003 00:41:46
129 Fiona Schuessler W 2003 00:41:50
130 Mark Jones M 1967 00:42:26
131 Clare Sanders NOC F 1979 00:42:36 858
132 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 00:43:10 851
133 Signe Strand Gulbrandsen W 2003 00:43:18
134 Alexander Evans POTOC M 2004 00:43:26
135 Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M 1969 00:43:28 847
136 Elodie Fenton W 2003 00:43:46
137 Finlay Walsh DEVON M 2004 00:43:59
138 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 00:44:10 839
139 Nora Schuessler W 2003 00:44:19
140 Molly Parker WRE F 2002 00:44:37
141 Gordon Macmillan ECKO M 1967 00:44:57 830
142 Rowan Purkis W 1957 00:45:05
143 Matthew Taylor SAX M 2004 00:45:20
144 Reed Lydon LEI F 2002 00:45:27
145 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:45:32
146 Oriana Riley W 2001 00:45:44
147 Kerrie Benham SARUM F 1963 00:46:11 815
148 Bryony Stagg BOK F 2004 00:46:17
149 Bruce Dupee SO M 1948 00:46:26 812
150 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 00:46:55
151 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 00:47:47 796
152 Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 00:49:17
153 Nora Lee W 1962 00:50:06
154 Helen Rennie LEI F 1973 00:50:14 767
155 Cameron Pattenden SO M 2003 00:50:22
156 Vanessa Thorpe SN F 1965 00:50:31 764
157 Hannah Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC F 1972 00:51:04 757
158 Debbie Perry SWOC F 1977 00:51:36 751
159 Tom Watkins BADO M 2002 00:52:14
160 Polly Owen SLOW F 1967 00:53:12 732
161 Euan Raeside SO M 2003 00:54:25
162 Karen Jones W 1967 00:54:46
163 Molly Pilling BOK F 2004 00:54:49
164 Frida Petersen CHIG F 1998 00:55:29 705
165 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:55:55 700
166 Joe Cunliffe DEVON M 2003 00:56:43
167 Melanie Avis AIRE F 1966 00:57:40 679
168 Sarah Hasler QO F 1965 01:00:44 643
169 Michael Webber DEVON M 2004 01:00:45
170 Peter Firth NATO M 1945 01:01:52 629
171 Charlotte Oakes WIM F 2003 01:02:02
172 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 01:03:31 610
173 John Powell M 1952 01:06:08
174 Kate Bowie-Britton SOS F 2004 01:08:51
175 Joe King BOK M 1949 01:09:00 545
176 David Tonge WIM M 1937 01:11:48 512
177 John McNaughton DEVON M 2004 01:11:55
178 Michael Le Marie SN M 1949 01:12:09 508
179 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 01:12:36 502
180 Jack Fairhurst SARUM M 1993 01:14:07 484
181 Stephanie Duensing W 1996 01:14:52
182 Zac Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2002 01:16:39
183 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:18:11 436
184 Kathy Klaka FVO F 1984 01:19:09 425
185 Marie-Jeanne Arsac W 1957 01:19:35
186 Ruaridh Flint FVO M 2003 01:25:47
187 Rosemary Snowden W 1962 01:28:38
188 Nicola Upperton SO F 1966 01:38:09 200
- Gustav Andresen Skotte M 2003 00:23:09
- Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:25:13
- Atle Nikolai Wollo GO M 2003 00:27:15
- Edith Stagg BOK F 2004 00:30:00
- Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 00:33:59
- Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 00:35:19
- Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 00:36:12
- Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:38:16
- Tabitha Lunn OD F 2004 00:42:18
- Lauren Edwards SN F 2004 00:55:13
- Eleanor Chapple OD F 1968 01:09:12
- Noirin Ni Shimidh W 1967 01:15:11
- Ben Bishop LEI M 2001 01:18:31
Showing results 1 - 201 of 201