Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance, 15/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5(M35,M40) (length: 5.77km, climb: 115m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,221.29 + (69.85 x (2,842.38 - T)) / 522.78
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | UKOL 6(M45) | UKOL 7(M50) | UKOL 8(M55) | UKOL 9(M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10(M16,W45) | UKOL 11(M65,W50) | UKOL 12(W55) | UKOL 13(M70) | UKOL 14(W16,W60) | UKOL 15(M75,W65) | UKOL 16(M80,W70) | UKOL 17(M85,M90,W75) | UKOL 18(W80,W85,W90) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:31:11 1351
2 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:32:44 1339
3 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:33:26 1333
4 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:33:29 1333
5 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:35:10 1319
6 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:35:25 1317
7 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:35:31 1316
8 Jeremy Edwards SN M 1975 00:35:50 1314
9 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 00:36:33 1308
10 David Roome SROC M 1982 00:36:35 1308
11 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 00:37:25 1301
12 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 00:37:35 1300
13 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:38:01 1296
14 Nicholas Morgan M 1982 00:38:06
15 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:38:11 1295
16 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:39:54 1281
17 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:40:02 1280
18 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 00:40:21 1278
19 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 00:40:25 1277
20 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 00:40:35 1276
21 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 00:40:42 1275
22 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:41:01 1272
23 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:41:08 1271
24 Rimvydas Stupelis M 1996 00:41:08
25 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 00:41:22 1269
26 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 00:41:27 1269
27 Alan Elder HH M 1981 00:41:51 1266
28 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:41:54 1265
29 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 00:41:55 1265
30 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 00:43:04 1256
31 Juraj Hammer M 1977 00:43:45
32 Christopher Goddard PFO M 1978 00:44:01 1248
33 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 00:44:03 1248
34 Chris Young HH M 1994 00:44:26 1245
35 Gian-Reto Schaad M 1977 00:44:27
36 Jens Waechter M 1977 00:44:37
37 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 00:44:47 1242
38 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:45:12 1239
39 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 00:45:12 1239
40 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 00:45:14 1238
41 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:45:17 1238
42 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 00:45:25 1237
43 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:45:25 1237
44 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 00:45:28 1237
45 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:46:16 1230
46 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 00:46:28 1229
47 Adam Poole RAFO M 1989 00:46:39 1227
48 Dan Findlay-Robinson SLOW M 1981 00:47:06 1223
49 Michael Rose RSOC M 1985 00:47:30 1220
50 Killian Brennan M 1977 00:48:23
51 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 00:48:24 1213
52 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:48:28 1213
53 Tom McComiskie BAOC M 1977 00:48:38 1211
54 Dieter Coen M 1996 00:48:47
55 Christopher Perry SWOC M 1976 00:48:50 1210
56 Dan Atkins SOC M 1994 00:49:01 1208
57 Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M 1977 00:49:17 1206
58 Liam Harrington LOG M 1988 00:50:34 1196
59 James Breed BOF M 1987 00:50:55 1193
60 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:51:00 1192
61 Gavan Doherty M 1977 00:51:04
62 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 00:51:18 1190
63 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:51:25 1189
64 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:51:26 1189
65 Sebastian Pugh SOS M 1987 00:52:04 1184
66 John Dasey SO M 1983 00:52:12 1183
67 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:52:39 1179
68 David Dunn RSOC M 1978 00:52:48 1178
69 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:52:50 1178
70 Luke Addison DVO M 1994 00:53:34 1172
71 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 00:53:52 1169
72 Thomas Lissajoux M 1977 00:54:05
73 Jonathan Hughes BOF M 1986 00:54:46 1162
74 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:56:15 1150
75 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 00:56:20 1149
76 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 00:56:49 1146
77 Gjermund Vingerhagen WAOC M 1981 00:57:05 1143
78 George Simmons GO M 1995 00:57:29 1140
79 Rory Burford DRONGO M 1994 00:57:46 1138
80 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 00:58:29 1132
81 Benjamin Brooker SO M 1979 00:59:26 1125
82 David Chandler OD M 1990 00:59:30 1124
83 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 00:59:54 1121
84 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:00:38 1115
85 Matthew Burden SYO M 1983 01:02:50 1097
86 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:03:53 1089
87 Sam Anderson SN M 1992 01:04:37 1083
88 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 01:05:32 1076
89 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:06:14 1070
90 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 01:08:09 1055
91 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:17:38 979
92 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 01:26:23 909
- Yasha Chechik EBOR M 1992 00:46:02
- Petr Junek M 1982 00:46:05
- David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:49:31
- David Thomas SAX M 1995 00:50:53
- Ben Flippance OD M 1977 01:20:14
Showing results 1 - 97 of 97