Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance, 15/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 7(M50) (length: 5.03km, climb: 120m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,160.60 + (91.41 x (2,921.96 - T)) / 636.78
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | UKOL 5(M35,M40) | UKOL 6(M45) | UKOL 8(M55) | UKOL 9(M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10(M16,W45) | UKOL 11(M65,W50) | UKOL 12(W55) | UKOL 13(M70) | UKOL 14(W16,W60) | UKOL 15(M75,W65) | UKOL 16(M80,W70) | UKOL 17(M85,M90,W75) | UKOL 18(W80,W85,W90) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:30:39 1316
2 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:31:11 1311
3 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:31:52 1306
4 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 00:34:56 1279
5 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:35:34 1274
6 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 00:35:36 1273
7 Joerg Baumann M 1967 00:35:49
8 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:36:08 1269
9 David Eades INT M 1967 00:36:14 1268
10 Markus Schweizer M 1967 00:36:20
11 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:36:27 1266
12 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:36:34 1265
13 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:36:35 1265
14 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:36:49 1263
15 Martin Schaffner M 1967 00:36:56
16 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:37:14 1259
17 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:37:25 1258
18 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 00:37:37 1256
19 Sigmund Vister M 1967 00:38:04
20 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:38:54 1245
21 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:39:11 1243
22 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:40:38 1230
23 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:40:48 1229
24 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:40:53 1228
25 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:41:00 1227
26 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:41:05 1226
27 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:41:30 1223
28 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 00:41:54 1219
29 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:42:05 1218
30 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:42:14 1216
31 Benoit Sandevoir M 1967 00:42:17
32 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:42:52 1211
33 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 00:43:12 1208
34 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 00:43:13 1208
35 Steve Dempsey MDOC M 1963 00:43:14 1208
36 Brendan O'Brien M 1967 00:43:27
37 Graeme Francis KNOBOC M 1965 00:43:28 1206
38 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:43:40 1204
39 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 00:43:44 1203
40 Paul Chavasse DEE M 1964 00:44:20 1198
41 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 00:44:29 1197
42 B�rge Pedersen M 1967 00:45:00
43 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:45:41 1187
44 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 00:45:49 1185
45 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:46:05 1183
46 Tom Frost SN M 1967 00:46:14 1182
47 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 00:46:47 1177
48 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 00:47:18 1173
49 Lars D. Fjeldstad M 1967 00:47:23
50 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:47:31 1171
51 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:47:40 1169
52 Magne Br�nden M 1967 00:47:46
53 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:48:10 1165
54 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 00:48:15 1164
55 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:48:21 1164
56 Atle Wollo M 1967 00:48:30
57 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:48:42 1161
58 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 00:48:43 1160
59 Mark Bentley WIM M 1967 00:48:54 1159
60 Christian Kosch M 1967 00:49:00
61 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:49:12 1156
62 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:49:23 1155
63 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:49:31 1154
64 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:49:34 1153
65 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 00:49:41 1152
66 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:49:50 1151
67 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 00:50:08 1148
68 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:50:10 1148
69 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:50:11 1148
70 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:50:17 1147
71 Tony Cotter M 1967 00:50:30
72 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:51:31 1136
73 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:51:45 1134
74 David Pilling BOK M 1966 00:52:07 1131
75 Rob Burridge SO M 1964 00:52:08 1131
76 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:52:11 1131
77 Tom McMurtrie DEVON M 1965 00:52:24 1129
78 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 00:52:36 1127
79 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:52:36 1127
80 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:52:38 1127
81 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 00:52:51 1125
82 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:52:52 1125
83 Tony Joyce M 1967 00:53:00
84 David Jaffe M 1967 00:53:01
85 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 00:53:08 1122
86 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:54:37 1110
87 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 00:55:14 1104
88 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 00:55:33 1102
89 Arild Andresen M 1967 00:55:40
90 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 00:55:55 1098
91 Barry McElearney SO M 1965 00:56:35 1093
92 David Heale HH M 1967 00:56:59 1089
93 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 00:58:01 1080
94 Paul L'Estrange BAOC M 1966 00:58:32 1076
95 Laurence Snowden SWOC M 1964 00:58:45 1074
96 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 00:58:58 1072
97 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:00:37 1058
98 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:00:53 1056
99 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 01:00:59 1055
100 Stephen Fry CLARO M 1965 01:01:32 1050
101 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:02:35 1041
102 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:05:43 1014
103 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:06:11 1010
104 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:06:25 1008
105 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:14:52 935
106 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:15:05 933
107 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 01:18:14 906
108 Stewart Mills HAVOC M 1963 01:23:11 864
109 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 01:25:47 841
110 Jan Edvin Blomkvist M 1967 01:30:40
111 Simon Walker DEVON M 1964 01:35:40 756
112 Andrew Barry M 1967 02:01:04
- Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:31:11
- Thomas Gloor M 1967 00:35:28
- Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:42:55
Showing results 1 - 115 of 115