Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance, 15/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 17(M85,M90,W75) (length: 2.11km, climb: 40m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
713.78 + (133.86 x (2,392.77 - T)) / 634.02
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | UKOL 5(M35,M40) | UKOL 6(M45) | UKOL 7(M50) | UKOL 8(M55) | UKOL 9(M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10(M16,W45) | UKOL 11(M65,W50) | UKOL 12(W55) | UKOL 13(M70) | UKOL 14(W16,W60) | UKOL 15(M75,W65) | UKOL 16(M80,W70) | UKOL 18(W80,W85,W90) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bethany Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:25:45 893
2 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 00:29:59 839
3 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:30:37 831
4 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:30:52 828
5 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 00:30:55 827
6 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:31:03 826
7 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 00:31:55 815
8 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:32:38 806
9 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:33:17 797
10 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:33:53 790
11 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:34:10 786
12 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:34:18 784
13 Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 00:35:31 769
14 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:35:59 763
15 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 00:36:07 761
16 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 00:36:17 759
17 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 00:37:42 741
18 Michael Gammon SO M 1932 00:38:04 737
19 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 00:38:42 729
20 Penny Hemsted HOC F 1941 00:39:07 723
21 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:39:25 720
22 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 00:39:34 718
23 Kirsteen Kershaw ESOC F 1947 00:39:55 713
24 Susan Parker SO F 1940 00:41:43 691
25 Carole Firth NATO F 1944 00:41:45 690
26 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 00:42:10 685
27 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 00:43:11 672
28 Margaret Fountain EBOR F 1943 00:43:14 671
29 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 00:43:49 664
30 Ros West CHIG F 1948 00:46:33 629
31 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 00:46:48 626
32 Dawn Watson EBOR F 1943 00:48:05 610
33 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 00:48:30 605
34 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 00:48:51 600
35 Wendy Crawford-Smith PFO F 1947 00:54:10 533
36 Linda Whitehead EBOR F 1951 00:55:32 515
37 Margaret Gregory MDOC F 1938 00:59:09 470
38 Andrew Beldowski WSX M 1929 01:05:21 391
39 Maureen Brown ESOC F 1947 01:10:39 324
40 Trish Wallis SN F 1952 01:17:17 240
41 Judith Bland WIM F 1939 01:19:42 209
42 Macarthur Gollifer SN M 1931 01:20:36 198
43 Darrell Cruickshank BKO M 1925 01:42:09
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43