Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Championships (UKOL), 06/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk/page/352

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 15 (M55) (length: 7.6km, climb: 395m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,180.63 + (70.45 x (6,699.76 - T)) / 1,647.12
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M16) | 11 | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M45) | UKOL 14 (M50) | UKOL 16 (M60) | UKOL 17 (W45) | UKOL 18 (M65) | UKOL 19 (W50) | UKOL 20 (M70) | UKOL 21 (W60) | UKOL 22 (M70,W65) | UKOL 23 (W70) | UKOL 24 (M80,W75) | UKOL 25 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 26 (W85,W90) | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | UKOL 32 (W55)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 01:11:39 1283
2 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:12:42 1281
3 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:13:56 1277
4 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 01:17:32 1268
5 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:18:52 1265
6 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:20:56 1259
7 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:22:08 1256
8 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:22:22 1256
9 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:22:47 1255
10 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:24:56 1249
11 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:25:02 1249
12 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:25:18 1248
13 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:27:59 1241
14 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:28:23 1240
15 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:28:42 1240
16 Keith Tonkin GO M 1958 01:30:23 1235
17 John Dowty SLOW M 1958 01:32:11 1231
18 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:33:38 1227
19 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:33:44 1227
20 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:35:43 1222
21 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:37:33 1217
22 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:42:39 1204
23 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:43:08 1203
24 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:43:52 1201
25 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:45:55 1195
26 Nicholas Evans NOC M 1960 01:46:20 1194
27 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:46:27 1194
28 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:47:51 1190
29 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:49:04 1187
30 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:49:23 1186
31 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:53:10 1177
32 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:55:06 1172
33 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:56:17 1169
34 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:57:04 1167
35 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:57:05 1167
36 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:57:16 1166
37 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:57:20 1166
38 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:58:23 1163
39 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:58:25 1163
40 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 02:00:57 1157
41 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 02:01:36 1155
42 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 02:02:03 1154
43 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 02:02:51 1152
44 David Vincent DVO M 1961 02:04:07 1149
45 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 02:06:36 1142
46 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 02:08:16 1138
47 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 02:10:49 1131
48 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 02:14:24 1122
49 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 02:27:15 1089
50 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 02:29:17 1084
51 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 02:34:30 1071
52 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 02:39:13 1059
53 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 02:42:42 1050
54 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 02:47:15 1038
55 Barry Young NN M 1960 03:03:52 995
56 David Thomas BOF M 1958 03:06:44 988
- Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:28:55
- Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:41:09
- David Potter BOK M 1962 02:35:34
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59