Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Championships (UKOL), 06/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk/page/352

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 13 (M45) (length: 8.2km, climb: 460m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,217.41 + (76.09 x (6,561.45 - T)) / 1,780.49
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M16) | 11 | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 14 (M50) | UKOL 15 (M55) | UKOL 16 (M60) | UKOL 17 (W45) | UKOL 18 (M65) | UKOL 19 (W50) | UKOL 20 (M70) | UKOL 21 (W60) | UKOL 22 (M70,W65) | UKOL 23 (W70) | UKOL 24 (M80,W75) | UKOL 25 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 26 (W85,W90) | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | UKOL 32 (W55)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 01:11:50 1314
2 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:14:42 1306
3 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:16:40 1301
4 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:20:27 1292
5 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:20:45 1291
6 Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M 1968 01:21:53 1288
7 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 01:22:57 1285
8 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:24:30 1281
9 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:31:17 1264
10 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:32:11 1261
11 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:32:19 1261
12 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:33:49 1257
13 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:35:52 1252
14 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:38:25 1245
15 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:38:36 1245
16 John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:38:47 1245
17 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:41:20 1238
18 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:42:12 1236
19 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:50:17 1215
20 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:51:23 1212
21 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:51:31 1212
22 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:51:39 1212
23 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:53:04 1208
24 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:56:55 1198
25 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:57:16 1197
26 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:59:18 1192
27 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:59:28 1191
28 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 02:14:17 1153
29 John Mather LOG M 1970 02:16:39 1147
30 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 02:26:00 1123
31 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 02:41:28 1084
32 Keith Lowthian NOC M 1969 02:43:39 1078
33 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 02:53:33 1053
34 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 03:00:08 1036
35 Rob Smart OD M 1968 03:11:31 1007
- Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:36:28
- Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:49:59
- Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 02:09:24
- Edward Jones DEE M 1969 02:38:55
- John Green CLOK M 1972 02:56:26
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40