Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Championships (UKOL), 06/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk/page/352

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 14 (M50) (length: 8.1km, climb: 415m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,190.19 + (97.71 x (7,141.52 - T)) / 2,476.77
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M16) | 11 | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M45) | UKOL 15 (M55) | UKOL 16 (M60) | UKOL 17 (W45) | UKOL 18 (M65) | UKOL 19 (W50) | UKOL 20 (M70) | UKOL 21 (W60) | UKOL 22 (M70,W65) | UKOL 23 (W70) | UKOL 24 (M80,W75) | UKOL 25 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 26 (W85,W90) | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | UKOL 32 (W55)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:08:27 1310
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:11:10 1303
3 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:11:40 1302
4 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:19:29 1284
5 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 01:20:34 1281
6 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:23:17 1275
7 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:25:17 1270
8 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:26:02 1268
9 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:31:33 1255
10 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:33:12 1251
11 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:35:18 1246
12 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:37:29 1241
13 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:38:22 1239
14 David Eades INT M 1967 01:38:35 1239
15 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:39:37 1236
16 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:39:58 1235
17 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:41:07 1233
18 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:41:58 1231
19 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:42:52 1228
20 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:44:02 1226
21 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:45:18 1223
22 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:45:23 1222
23 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:46:23 1220
24 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:48:23 1215
25 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:49:00 1214
26 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:52:00 1207
27 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:52:19 1206
28 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:53:57 1202
29 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:55:21 1199
30 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:57:10 1195
31 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:58:06 1192
32 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 02:02:16 1183
33 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 02:04:05 1178
34 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 02:04:14 1178
35 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 02:04:29 1177
36 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 02:09:12 1166
37 Julian Warren NN M 1963 02:09:19 1166
38 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 02:24:37 1130
39 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 02:24:39 1130
40 George Hare NATO M 1964 02:24:47 1129
41 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 02:26:25 1125
42 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 02:29:23 1118
43 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 02:32:01 1112
44 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 03:02:40 1040
45 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 03:15:06 1010
46 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 04:15:23 867
47 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 04:38:33 813
- Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:42:17
- Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:53:13
- Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:23:38
- Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:32:36
- Phil Murray BOK M 1964 01:38:38
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52