Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Championships (UKOL), 06/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk/page/352

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 16 (M60) (length: 7km, climb: 355m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,134.47 + (83.53 x (5,754.50 - T)) / 1,270.79
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M16) | 11 | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M45) | UKOL 14 (M50) | UKOL 15 (M55) | UKOL 17 (W45) | UKOL 18 (M65) | UKOL 19 (W50) | UKOL 20 (M70) | UKOL 21 (W60) | UKOL 22 (M70,W65) | UKOL 23 (W70) | UKOL 24 (M80,W75) | UKOL 25 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 26 (W85,W90) | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | UKOL 32 (W55)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Tullie RR M 1957 01:01:45 1269
2 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:03:58 1260
3 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:06:45 1249
4 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:10:57 1233
5 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 01:11:35 1230
6 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:12:36 1226
7 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:13:57 1221
8 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:14:13 1220
9 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:15:27 1215
10 peter jones SN M 1956 01:15:38 1214
11 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 01:15:46 1214
12 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:15:49 1214
13 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:18:18 1204
14 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 01:18:28 1203
15 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:18:33 1203
16 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:18:55 1201
17 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:21:06 1193
18 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:21:25 1192
19 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:22:17 1188
20 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 01:23:05 1185
21 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:24:09 1181
22 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:24:23 1180
23 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:24:24 1180
24 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:25:19 1176
25 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:25:22 1176
26 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:25:28 1176
27 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:26:52 1170
28 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 01:26:53 1170
29 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:27:21 1168
30 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:27:53 1166
31 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:28:06 1165
32 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:28:35 1163
33 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 01:28:38 1163
34 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:29:51 1158
35 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:29:52 1158
36 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:30:05 1157
37 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:32:10 1149
38 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:33:36 1144
39 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:34:17 1141
40 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:35:27 1136
41 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:36:35 1132
42 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:36:45 1131
43 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:38:16 1125
44 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:38:58 1122
45 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:39:35 1120
46 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 01:40:27 1117
47 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:43:32 1104
48 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:44:39 1100
49 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:44:41 1100
50 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:46:23 1093
51 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 01:49:32 1081
52 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:49:53 1079
53 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:50:28 1077
54 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:53:11 1066
55 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:53:48 1064
56 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:58:37 1045
57 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:58:56 1044
58 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 02:05:22 1018
59 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 02:07:12 1011
60 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 02:11:02 996
61 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 02:12:29 990
62 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 02:13:29 986
63 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:14:32 982
64 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 02:14:45 981
65 Richard Bartlett LOC M 1953 02:15:29 978
66 David Rosen SROC M 1953 02:18:03 968
67 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 02:21:20 955
68 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 02:22:44 950
69 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 02:23:39 946
- Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:15:49
- Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 02:35:38
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71