Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Championships (UKOL), 06/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk/page/352

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 18 (M65) (length: 5.9km, climb: 305m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,091.95 + (75.86 x (5,147.19 - T)) / 894.46
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M16) | 11 | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M45) | UKOL 14 (M50) | UKOL 15 (M55) | UKOL 16 (M60) | UKOL 17 (W45) | UKOL 19 (W50) | UKOL 20 (M70) | UKOL 21 (W60) | UKOL 22 (M70,W65) | UKOL 23 (W70) | UKOL 24 (M80,W75) | UKOL 25 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 26 (W85,W90) | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | UKOL 32 (W55)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:57:55 1234
2 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:02:34 1210
3 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:05:49 1194
4 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:07:29 1185
5 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:09:45 1174
6 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:09:49 1173
7 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 01:10:47 1168
8 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:11:39 1164
9 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:12:40 1159
10 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:13:23 1155
11 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:16:31 1139
12 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:17:16 1135
13 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:17:35 1134
14 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:18:43 1128
15 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:18:50 1127
16 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 01:20:10 1121
17 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:20:35 1118
18 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:20:48 1117
19 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:22:13 1110
20 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:22:16 1110
21 Robert Wilmore SROC M 1951 01:22:54 1107
22 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:22:58 1106
23 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:23:11 1105
24 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:23:50 1102
25 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:25:08 1095
26 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:25:13 1095
27 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:26:36 1088
28 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:26:47 1087
29 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:27:48 1082
30 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:28:01 1081
31 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:28:18 1079
32 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:33:44 1052
33 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:36:11 1039
34 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:38:01 1030
35 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:40:09 1019
36 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:40:17 1018
37 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:40:30 1017
38 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:40:33 1017
39 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:45:09 993
40 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:45:45 990
41 Robin Rogers BOK M 1948 01:46:42 986
42 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:47:35 981
43 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:51:04 963
44 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 02:01:10 912
45 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 02:02:59 903
- Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:17:11
- Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:40:16
- Bob Gibbs LOC M 1948 02:03:18
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48