Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Championships (UKOL), 06/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk/page/352

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 19 (W50) (length: 5.8km, climb: 310m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,063.91 + (83.32 x (5,460.51 - T)) / 1,111.71
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M16) | 11 | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M45) | UKOL 14 (M50) | UKOL 15 (M55) | UKOL 16 (M60) | UKOL 17 (W45) | UKOL 18 (M65) | UKOL 20 (M70) | UKOL 21 (W60) | UKOL 22 (M70,W65) | UKOL 23 (W70) | UKOL 24 (M80,W75) | UKOL 25 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 26 (W85,W90) | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | UKOL 32 (W55)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 01:01:01 1199
2 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 01:01:08 1198
3 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:02:39 1191
4 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:04:11 1185
5 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:04:27 1183
6 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:06:01 1176
7 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:06:57 1172
8 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:08:47 1164
9 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 01:09:04 1163
10 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:09:46 1159
11 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:09:59 1158
12 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 01:10:01 1158
13 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:11:05 1154
14 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:11:12 1153
15 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 01:13:45 1142
16 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:14:11 1140
17 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:14:23 1139
18 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:15:02 1136
19 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:15:32 1134
20 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:16:43 1128
21 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 01:19:08 1117
22 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:19:44 1115
23 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:20:47 1110
24 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:23:29 1098
25 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:23:49 1096
26 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 01:24:41 1092
27 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:24:49 1092
28 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:25:00 1091
29 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:25:22 1089
30 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:26:14 1085
31 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:26:47 1083
32 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:29:28 1071
33 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:30:51 1065
34 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:30:55 1064
35 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:31:24 1062
36 Tim Field LOC M 1964 01:32:30 1057
37 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:32:35 1057
38 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:35:26 1044
39 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:35:45 1043
40 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:35:54 1042
41 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:36:06 1041
42 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 01:36:24 1040
43 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:36:49 1038
44 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:37:12 1036
45 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 01:38:54 1028
46 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:39:28 1026
47 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:40:29 1021
48 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:42:33 1012
49 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 01:43:01 1010
50 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:43:16 1009
51 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:45:04 1001
52 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:45:05 1001
53 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:45:55 997
54 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:47:58 988
55 Brenda Rutter SROC F 1963 01:48:34 985
56 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:49:02 983
57 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:49:37 980
58 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:49:52 979
59 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:52:00 970
60 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:53:16 964
61 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:59:08 937
62 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:59:28 936
63 MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 02:01:19 928
64 Julie Ferris LEI F 1967 02:01:48 925
65 Mark Howell SN M 1965 02:07:14 901
66 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 02:09:16 892
67 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 02:10:15 887
68 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 02:15:13 865
69 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 02:28:52 804
- Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:49:05
- Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:02:36
- John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:50:48
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72