Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Championships (UKOL), 06/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk/page/352

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 20 (M70) (length: 5.4km, climb: 285m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,059.90 + (72.63 x (4,959.64 - T)) / 886.68
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M16) | 11 | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M45) | UKOL 14 (M50) | UKOL 15 (M55) | UKOL 16 (M60) | UKOL 17 (W45) | UKOL 18 (M65) | UKOL 19 (W50) | UKOL 21 (W60) | UKOL 22 (M70,W65) | UKOL 23 (W70) | UKOL 24 (M80,W75) | UKOL 25 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 26 (W85,W90) | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | UKOL 32 (W55)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:57:27 1184
2 David May SLOW M 1946 00:59:29 1174
3 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:59:37 1173
4 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:00:48 1167
5 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:03:36 1154
6 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:05:29 1144
7 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:06:10 1141
8 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:06:19 1140
9 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:07:27 1135
10 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 01:07:59 1132
11 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:09:22 1125
12 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:09:38 1124
13 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 01:10:50 1118
14 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:11:16 1116
15 Malcolm Campbell MA M 1947 01:12:41 1109
16 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:14:16 1101
17 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:14:16 1101
18 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:14:54 1098
19 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:15:44 1094
20 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:16:53 1088
21 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:17:13 1087
22 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:17:43 1084
23 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:18:49 1079
24 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:18:58 1078
25 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:19:33 1075
26 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:19:37 1075
27 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 01:19:59 1073
28 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:20:05 1073
29 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:20:50 1069
30 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:20:51 1069
31 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:20:54 1069
32 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:21:47 1064
33 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:22:01 1063
34 Bob Cooper NN M 1945 01:22:18 1062
35 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:23:15 1057
36 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:24:43 1050
37 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:25:33 1046
38 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:25:37 1045
39 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:26:22 1042
40 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:26:24 1042
41 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:27:07 1038
42 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:28:48 1030
43 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:29:37 1026
44 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:30:54 1019
45 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:31:51 1015
46 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:32:19 1012
47 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:34:28 1002
48 Tony Rutter SROC M 1960 01:36:01 994
49 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:36:04 994
50 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:36:40 991
51 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:39:30 977
52 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:39:39 976
53 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:40:06 974
54 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:45:35 947
55 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:46:01 945
56 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:46:12 944
57 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:53:42 907
58 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:59:28 879
59 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 02:03:01 862
60 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 02:06:28 845
- Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:54:27
- Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:13:10
- Norman French LOC M 1947 01:17:24
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63