Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Championships (UKOL), 06/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk/page/352

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 21 (W60) (length: 5.1km, climb: 255m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,041.27 + (104.36 x (5,006.74 - T)) / 1,012.09
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M16) | 11 | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M45) | UKOL 14 (M50) | UKOL 15 (M55) | UKOL 16 (M60) | UKOL 17 (W45) | UKOL 18 (M65) | UKOL 19 (W50) | UKOL 20 (M70) | UKOL 22 (M70,W65) | UKOL 23 (W70) | UKOL 24 (M80,W75) | UKOL 25 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 26 (W85,W90) | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | UKOL 32 (W55)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Liz Campbell MA F 1954 00:57:35 1201
2 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:00:54 1181
3 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:02:46 1169
4 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 01:03:10 1167
5 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 01:04:53 1156
6 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:07:04 1143
7 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:07:12 1142
8 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 01:09:08 1130
9 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:10:11 1123
10 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:12:39 1108
11 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:13:48 1101
12 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:16:27 1085
13 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:16:49 1082
14 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:18:25 1072
15 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:18:48 1070
16 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:19:12 1068
17 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:21:40 1052
18 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:22:01 1050
19 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:24:02 1038
20 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:24:26 1035
21 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:24:30 1035
22 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:24:44 1033
23 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:25:02 1031
24 Hilary Bloor SYO F 1954 01:25:27 1029
25 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:25:50 1026
26 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:27:49 1014
27 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:28:37 1009
28 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:30:52 995
29 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:31:49 989
30 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 01:32:53 983
31 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:33:06 982
32 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:33:53 977
33 Elizabeth Hindle LOC F 1954 01:34:17 974
34 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:34:22 974
35 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:34:43 972
36 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:34:47 971
37 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:39:19 943
38 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 01:39:32 942
39 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:41:16 931
40 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:42:29 923
41 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:43:34 917
42 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:53:15 857
43 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:53:21 856
44 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:56:04 839
45 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 02:06:47 773
- Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:06:54
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46