Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Championships (UKOL), 06/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk/page/352

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 24 (M80,W75) (length: 3.7km, climb: 150m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
808.39 + (113.76 x (5,407.39 - T)) / 1,009.44
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M16) | 11 | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M45) | UKOL 14 (M50) | UKOL 15 (M55) | UKOL 16 (M60) | UKOL 17 (W45) | UKOL 18 (M65) | UKOL 19 (W50) | UKOL 20 (M70) | UKOL 21 (W60) | UKOL 22 (M70,W65) | UKOL 23 (W70) | UKOL 25 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 26 (W85,W90) | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | UKOL 32 (W55)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:44:09 1119
2 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:56:14 1038
3 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:01:24 1003
4 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 01:04:21 983
5 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:05:53 972
6 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:09:50 946
7 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 01:10:44 939
8 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:13:21 922
9 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 01:13:21 922
10 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:18:52 885
11 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:20:28 874
12 David Roberts NWO M 1947 01:21:52 864
13 Geoffrey Millan MDOC M 1944 01:27:11 828
14 Veronica Machin SOS F 1961 01:28:17 821
15 Colin Powell AIRE M 1938 01:28:45 818
16 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:29:45 811
17 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:30:07 808
18 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:31:18 800
19 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:31:46 797
20 Sally Pribul CHIG F 1954 01:32:15 794
21 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:32:55 790
22 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:32:59 789
23 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 01:33:10 788
24 Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 01:34:18 780
25 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:35:02 775
26 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:35:15 774
27 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:38:01 755
28 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 01:38:34 751
29 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:38:35 751
30 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:38:40 751
31 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:39:01 748
32 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:39:07 748
33 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 01:40:28 738
34 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:42:02 728
35 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 01:42:58 722
36 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:43:11 720
37 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:44:42 710
38 Judith Powell AIRE F 1940 01:47:08 693
39 Brian Looker SROC M 1939 01:47:19 692
40 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:47:43 689
41 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 01:48:11 686
42 Louise Wilson BL F 1940 01:49:52 675
43 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:51:22 665
44 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:51:26 664
45 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:51:32 664
46 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:53:26 651
47 Isobel Jones DEE F 1998 01:54:11 646
48 David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:55:40 636
49 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:56:16 632
50 Janice Nichols BL F 1959 01:57:39 622
51 John Cooke DVO M 1946 02:06:39 561
52 Sue Hunt BKO F 1958 02:07:27 556
53 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 02:09:12 544
54 Lucile MacLeod FVO F 1941 02:10:21 536
55 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 02:21:28 461
56 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:24:26 441
57 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 02:25:40 433
58 Dougal Kyle BL M 1937 02:56:11 226
- Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:00:03
- Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 01:07:19
- Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:12:32
- Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:16:40
- Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:24:38
- Sian Gardner OD F 1958 01:35:43
- Peter Knott SROC M 1936 01:40:32
- Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 01:48:24
- Penny Hemsted HOC F 1941 02:11:53
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67