Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Championships (UKOL), 06/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk/page/352

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

28 (length: 3.9km, climb: 135m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
922.55 + (145.16 x (4,719.62 - T)) / 1,127.10
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M16) | 11 | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M45) | UKOL 14 (M50) | UKOL 15 (M55) | UKOL 16 (M60) | UKOL 17 (W45) | UKOL 18 (M65) | UKOL 19 (W50) | UKOL 20 (M70) | UKOL 21 (W60) | UKOL 22 (M70,W65) | UKOL 23 (W70) | UKOL 24 (M80,W75) | UKOL 25 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 26 (W85,W90) | 27 | 29 | 30 | 31 | UKOL 32 (W55)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:37:15
2 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:38:31
3 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:38:44
4 Merryn Stangroom LOC F 2003 00:39:54
5 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:41:19
6 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:42:14
7 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:46:00
8 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:46:43
9 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 00:46:48
10 Jane Exley WAROC W 1972 00:49:12
11 Edith Stagg BOK F 2004 00:49:56
12 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:53:10 1120
13 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:53:51
14 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:54:00 1113
15 Lucy Gibson LOC F 2003 00:55:54
16 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 00:56:21 1095
17 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 00:56:44
18 Isobel Kelly WAROC F 2003 00:57:37
19 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:57:38 1085
20 Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:57:54
21 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:58:26
22 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 00:58:55
23 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:59:09
24 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:59:24
25 Amber Graham MAROC F 2003 01:03:02
26 James Todhunter SROC M 1979 01:06:09 1019
27 Hazel Williams SN F 2003 01:06:58
28 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:07:13 1011
29 Alice Wood LOC F 2003 01:07:14
30 Brendan McNulty 4SCOTS M 1996 01:07:43
31 Sophie Evans LOC F 2003 01:08:27
32 Bryony Stagg BOK F 2004 01:09:32
33 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:10:19
34 Anna Thorpe EPOC F 2004 01:10:46
35 Paul Williams BL M 1950 01:11:28 978
36 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 01:19:03
37 Elizabeth Hampshire LOC F 2004 01:19:29
38 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 01:21:06
39 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:22:58 889
40 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 01:23:19 887
41 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:24:09 880
42 Kath Dixon NATO F 1952 01:26:57 858
43 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:28:12 849
44 Hannah Dixon SYO F 2003 01:29:37
45 Natalie Martin CLOK F 2003 01:29:49
46 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 01:32:09
47 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 01:33:12 810
48 Nic O'Donnell IND W 1972 01:39:28
49 Pippa Smart OD F 2003 01:40:16
50 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:42:11 741
51 Jamie Quinn 4SCOTS M 1996 01:47:52
52 Basiru Secka 4SCOTS M 1987 01:48:14
53 Christopher Mears 4SCOTS M 1996 01:50:03
54 Calum Barron 4SCOTS M 1999 01:51:41
55 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:51:48 666
56 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:58:56 611
57 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 02:03:29 576
58 Alistair Doig 4SCOTS M 1996 02:05:30
59 Jaata IND M 1987 02:05:38
60 Callum McInnes 4SCOTS M 1996 02:05:44
61 Bethan Tonkin LOC F 2004 02:06:55
62 Darran Mathews 4SCOTS M 1996 02:09:50
63 Rashpal Singh 4SCOTS M 1996 02:12:37
64 Liam Graney 4SCOTS M 1996 02:15:54
65 Charli Smith LOC F 2003 02:20:13
66 Cameron Ballard 4SCOTS M 1996 02:24:22
67 Darren Davis 4SCOTS M 1996 02:26:23
68 Isobel Reuber SYO F 2002 02:32:57
69 Api Tawake 4SCOTS M 1996 02:36:59
- Keith Jones WAROC M 1962 00:54:26
- Max Wainwright SHUOC M 1997 00:59:56
- Elinor Jones DEE F 2001 01:05:50
- Emma Van Dam HALO F 2004 01:08:52
- Mathieu McGuire SLOW M 1987 01:11:30
- Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:12:24
- Sylvia Bates SYO F 1967 01:32:32
- Charles Flanagan LOC M 1943 01:42:16
- Kathy Marsden FVO F 1984 01:46:14
- Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 02:03:23
- Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 2003 02:04:12
- Linda Williams LOC F 1954 02:20:17
- Meg Layfield LOC F 1943 02:21:02
- Cakaunivere 4SCOTS M 1996 03:01:58
- John Purkis SYO M 1954 03:11:47
- Anne Gager SROC F 1959 03:17:52
Showing results 1 - 85 of 85