Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Championships (UKOL), 06/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk/page/352

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

29 (length: 3.3km, climb: 130m, 12 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M16) | 11 | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M45) | UKOL 14 (M50) | UKOL 15 (M55) | UKOL 16 (M60) | UKOL 17 (W45) | UKOL 18 (M65) | UKOL 19 (W50) | UKOL 20 (M70) | UKOL 21 (W60) | UKOL 22 (M70,W65) | UKOL 23 (W70) | UKOL 24 (M80,W75) | UKOL 25 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 26 (W85,W90) | 27 | 28 | 30 | 31 | UKOL 32 (W55)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:30:57
2 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:33:18
3 James Kelly WAROC M 2005 00:37:01
4 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:37:17
5 Euan Patton FVO M 2004 00:37:40
6 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:39:04
7 Oliver Prince SOS M 2006 00:39:57
8 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:41:27
9 Niamh Tucker-mcauley CLOK F 2004 00:42:26
10 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:42:54
11 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:43:22
12 Dylan Kenny LOC M 2005 00:43:45
13 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 00:45:10
14 William Ellis PFO M 2005 00:45:51
15 Rebecca O'Donovan LOC F 2004 00:47:21
16 Liam Green CLOK M 2005 00:47:52
17 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 00:49:14
18 Emily Turner LOC F 2004 00:49:59
19 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:51:26
20 Gillian Wells LOC F 2005 00:52:07
21 Ira Thompson BOK M 2003 00:53:05
22 Jess Evans LOC F 2005 00:53:17
23 Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2006 00:55:05
24 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 00:55:43
25 George Martin CLOK M 2005 00:56:48
26 Joel Taylor TVOC M 2005 00:57:05
27 Tina Mills-Hicks GO F 2005 00:58:33
28 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 00:58:58
29 Lucy Hensman FVO F 2005 00:58:58
30 Janine Doggett IND W 1982 00:59:18
31 Michael Finch SROC M 2004 00:59:22
32 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 01:00:13
33 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 01:00:24
34 Sarah Knaggs LOC F 2004 01:00:28
35 Christopher Wilson LOC M 2004 01:00:31
36 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 01:00:37
37 Verity Cooper LOC F 2005 01:00:40
38 Benedict Sanderson NATO M 2006 01:01:53
39 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 01:02:32
40 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 01:03:48
41 Anna Kankainen TVOC F 1977 01:04:43
42 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:06:43
43 Susan Hensman FVO F 1974 01:07:06
44 Charlotte Gaines BL F 1973 01:07:30
45 Josie Smart F 2005 01:07:53
46 Ben Ensoll M 2005 01:08:15
47 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 01:08:35
48 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 01:10:59
49 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 01:13:18
50 Peter Scott LOC M 2005 01:13:51
51 Mary MacMillan IND W 1977 01:13:54
52 Lucy Seddon SELOC F 2005 01:23:22
53 Henry Bangham LOC M 2004 01:29:19
54 Kirsten Robertson CLYDE F 2004 01:30:41
55 Sarah Johnston LOC F 2004 01:31:29
56 Isabel Mayes CLOK F 2006 01:36:36
57 Adelaide Dodson LOC F 2004 01:39:36
58 Fiona Smith AYROC F 2003 01:43:13
59 Ella Grace Wood LOC F 2005 01:43:49
60 Sarah Langford W 1977 01:58:49
61 Tom Sopwirth-Nicholson BOF M 2004 02:10:10
- Jacob Wiles LOC M 2005 01:01:51
- Lily Pitman LOC F 2004 01:04:37
- Daniel Hill SYO M 2005 01:31:15
- Oliver Potts LOC M 2004 01:32:54
- Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 01:59:50
- Owen John Baxendale LOC M 2003 02:00:37
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67