Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Championships (UKOL), 06/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk/page/352

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

30 (length: 2.4km, climb: 100m, 11 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M16) | 11 | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M45) | UKOL 14 (M50) | UKOL 15 (M55) | UKOL 16 (M60) | UKOL 17 (W45) | UKOL 18 (M65) | UKOL 19 (W50) | UKOL 20 (M70) | UKOL 21 (W60) | UKOL 22 (M70,W65) | UKOL 23 (W70) | UKOL 24 (M80,W75) | UKOL 25 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 26 (W85,W90) | 27 | 28 | 29 | 31 | UKOL 32 (W55)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Johnathan Bendrey DEE M 2007 00:18:53
2 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:19:24
3 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:19:32
4 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:20:11
5 Ben Partridge SOS M 2005 00:20:16
6 Laurence Ward INT M 2007 00:21:32
7 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:21:44
8 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:22:01
9 Frankie Exley Harper WAROC M 2005 00:22:07
10 Ruth Gooch MAROC F 2007 00:22:12
11 Joshua Bendrey DEE M 2008 00:23:06
12 Joseph Guy SYO M 2008 00:23:28
13 Jamie Connor FVO M 2007 00:23:31
14 Luke Mills-Hicks GO M 2007 00:23:45
15 Sophie Edwards SN F 2007 00:24:23
16 Yolanda Hampshire Wright NN F 2007 00:24:39
17 Kirsty Laverack WAROC F 2002 00:25:15
18 Hiroki Holmes WCOC M 2007 00:28:51
19 Myrtle Ashworth WCOC F 2007 00:31:09
20 Eddie Kelly WAROC M 2007 00:32:05
21 Ben Todhunter SROC M 2009 00:33:35
22 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 00:33:53
23 Esme Tucker-mcauley CLOK F 2008 00:34:15
24 Roxana Gittins LOC F 2004 00:36:07
25 Katie Jones IND W 2008 00:36:16
26 Elena Kippin TVOC F 2002 00:36:30
27 Oscar Peel SYO M 2008 00:37:12
28 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY F 1943 00:38:18
29 Rebecca Lovegrove SN F 2006 00:38:33
30 Isabel Winskill WCOC F 2006 00:38:39
31 Evan Jones IND M 2011 00:39:57
32 Josh Bones LOG M 2007 00:41:18
33 Hazel Laverack WAROC F 2004 00:42:13
34 Eilidh Connor FVO F 2010 00:44:36
35 Martin Mitchell HOC M 1972 00:46:33
36 Sally Bendrey W 1972 00:51:50
37 Rebecca Mayes CLOK F 2008 00:54:17
38 Isabel Gaines BL F 2006 00:55:19
- Isaac Hunter WCOC M 2007 00:21:28
- Ellie Todhunter SROC W 2010 00:36:19
- Megan Hill SYO F 2007 00:46:34
- Lucy Townley SN F 2007 00:58:42
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42