Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL), 01/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/Middle/stage3_index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 1 (M21) (length: 5.7km, climb: 240m, 30 controls)
Point calculations
1,266.52 + (94.24 x (3,040.07 - T)) / 833.18
Other courses: UKOL Course 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course 11 (M16) | UKOL Course 12 (W16) | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | UKOL Course 2 (W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 5 (M18,M20,M55,W35) | UKOL Course 6 (M60,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W18,W20,W50) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:33:21 1384
2 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:33:44 1381
3 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 00:35:41 1368
4 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:36:14 1364
5 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:36:23 1363
6 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:36:29 1363
7 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:37:10 1358
8 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:38:08 1352
9 Conor Short SLOW M 1992 00:38:23 1350
10 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:39:01 1346
11 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:39:51 1340
12 Pavel Prochazka BKO M 1990 00:39:55 1339
13 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 00:40:42 1334
14 Thomas Cochrane SLOW M 1983 00:42:07 1325
15 Colm Moran EUOC M 1992 00:42:43 1320
16 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:43:10 1317
17 James Haynes WAOC M 1993 00:43:30 1315
18 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:44:31 1308
19 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 00:46:22 1296
20 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 00:46:28 1295
21 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:48:57 1278
22 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:49:24 1275
23 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:50:18 1269
24 Yasha Chechik EBOR M 1992 00:50:29 1268
25 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:51:16 1262
26 Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M 1994 00:51:19 1262
27 Kin Kwan Kwok OD M 1995 00:52:15 1256
28 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:54:19 1242
29 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:54:54 1238
30 Duncan Grassie AROS M 1983 00:56:35 1226
31 David Cavero SMOC M 1987 00:57:17 1222
32 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:57:46 1218
33 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 00:59:38 1206
34 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 01:04:13 1175
35 Robert Neal RAFO M 1986 01:04:22 1174
36 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 01:04:52 1170
37 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 01:05:05 1169
38 Adam Poole RAFO M 1989 01:05:27 1166
39 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 01:05:29 1166
40 Jeremy Knott CUOC M 1996 01:12:19 1120
41 Simon Poole RAFO M 1987 01:23:37 1043
42 David Chandler OD M 1990 01:25:09 1033
43 Samuel Lo SLOW M 1996 01:26:23
44 Rich Golding BKO M 1968 01:27:57 1014
45 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 01:31:41 988
46 Wei Yong YUE SLOW M 1998 01:32:29 983
47 Kwun Him Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 01:49:00 871
- Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:34:06
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48