Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL), 01/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/Middle/stage3_index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 4 (M45,M50) (length: 5.1km, climb: 170m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,167.98 + (86.86 x (3,458.38 - T)) / 759.61
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course 11 (M16) | UKOL Course 12 (W16) | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | UKOL Course 2 (W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course 5 (M18,M20,M55,W35) | UKOL Course 6 (M60,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W18,W20,W50) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:37:15 1308
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:37:22 1307
3 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:38:04 1302
4 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:38:32 1299
5 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:38:39 1298
6 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:39:07 1295
7 Jon Hollingdale JOK M 1963 00:39:11 1295
8 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:39:15 1294
9 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:39:16 1294
10 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:40:43 1284
11 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 00:41:01 1282
12 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:41:07 1281
13 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:41:21 1280
14 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:42:20 1273
15 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:43:38 1264
16 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:44:28 1258
17 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:45:03 1254
18 Gary Walford TVOC M 1965 00:45:15 1253
19 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 00:45:57 1248
20 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:46:01 1248
21 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:46:22 1245
22 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:47:08 1240
23 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:47:24 1238
24 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:47:32 1237
25 Paul Chavasse DEE M 1964 00:47:33 1237
26 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:47:51 1235
27 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:47:55 1235
28 Steve Dempsey MDOC M 1963 00:47:58 1234
29 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:47:58 1234
30 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:48:11 1233
31 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:48:35 1230
32 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:48:57 1228
33 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:48:58 1227
34 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:49:15 1226
35 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:49:15 1226
36 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:49:21 1225
37 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:49:29 1224
38 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 00:49:31 1224
39 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:49:58 1221
40 Zlatko Peev TVOC M 1970 00:50:52 1214
41 Ian Renfrew NOR M 1969 00:50:53 1214
42 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:51:25 1211
43 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 00:51:45 1208
44 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:52:07 1206
45 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:52:15 1205
46 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:52:29 1203
47 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 00:52:51 1201
48 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:52:54 1200
49 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:53:07 1199
50 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:53:21 1197
51 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 00:53:34 1196
52 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:54:02 1193
53 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 00:54:26 1190
54 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 00:54:32 1189
55 John Oakes WIM M 1972 00:54:57 1186
56 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:55:24 1183
57 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:55:25 1183
58 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:55:55 1180
59 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:57:39 1168
60 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 00:57:39 1168
61 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 00:57:42 1168
62 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:57:48 1167
63 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:57:57 1166
64 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:58:30 1162
65 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:58:36 1161
66 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:58:39 1161
67 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 00:58:56 1159
68 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:58:58 1159
69 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 00:59:05 1158
70 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:59:27 1156
71 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:59:47 1153
72 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:59:57 1152
73 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:59:57 1152
74 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:00:20 1149
75 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:00:23 1149
76 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:01:01 1145
77 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:01:26 1142
78 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:01:34 1141
79 David Dixon HH M 1972 01:02:07 1137
80 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:02:11 1137
81 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:02:19 1136
82 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 01:02:22 1136
83 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:03:17 1129
84 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:03:29 1128
85 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:03:31 1128
86 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:03:34 1127
87 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:03:40 1127
88 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:04:28 1121
89 William Power SAX M 1972 01:04:29
90 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:04:41 1120
91 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:04:43 1119
92 Nick Abbott HOC M 1970 01:04:46 1119
93 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:04:52 1118
94 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:06:27 1108
95 David Oxtoby OD M 1972 01:06:29 1107
96 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:06:49 1105
97 Jonathan Steed BADO M 1963 01:06:49 1105
98 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:07:20 1101
99 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:07:40 1099
100 Keith Lowthian NOC M 1969 01:07:45 1099
101 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:09:11 1089
102 Rob Smart OD M 1968 01:09:15 1088
103 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:10:25 1080
104 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:11:07 1076
105 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:11:07 1076
106 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:11:16 1074
107 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:12:19 1067
108 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:14:29 1052
109 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:14:50 1050
110 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:15:11 1048
111 Iain Tebbutt LEI M 1967 01:16:02 1042
112 Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 01:16:14 1040
113 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:17:00 1035
114 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:17:48 1030
115 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:18:59 1022
116 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 01:21:53 1002
117 Mike Edwards RAFO M 1965 01:23:23 991
118 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 01:27:32 963
119 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:28:34 956
120 David Heale HH M 1967 01:30:32 942
121 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:32:34 928
122 Stephan Haefele HH M 1965 01:42:14 862
123 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:42:48 858
- Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 02:09:00
Showing results 1 - 124 of 124