Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL), 01/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/Middle/stage3_index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 6 (M60,W40) (length: 4.5km, climb: 135m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,081.09 + (123.23 x (3,331.57 - T)) / 988.70
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course 11 (M16) | UKOL Course 12 (W16) | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | UKOL Course 2 (W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 5 (M18,M20,M55,W35) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W18,W20,W50) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:35:33 1230
2 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:36:04 1227
3 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:37:57 1213
4 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:38:08 1211
5 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:38:25 1209
6 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:38:41 1207
7 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:39:12 1203
8 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:39:15 1203
9 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:39:47 1199
10 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:40:03 1197
11 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:40:57 1190
12 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:41:17 1188
13 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:41:36 1185
14 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:42:06 1181
15 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:42:06 1181
16 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:42:32 1178
17 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:42:45 1177
18 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:43:58 1168
19 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:44:05 1167
20 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:44:43 1162
21 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:46:14 1151
22 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:46:17 1150
23 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:46:27 1149
24 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:47:18 1143
25 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:47:19 1142
26 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:47:25 1142
27 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:48:04 1137
28 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:48:04 1137
29 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:49:18 1128
30 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:49:54 1123
31 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:50:43 1117
32 Joe House SO M 1954 00:51:08 1114
33 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 00:51:41 1110
34 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:52:10 1106
35 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:52:34 1103
36 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:53:09 1099
37 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:54:04 1092
38 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:54:23 1090
39 Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 00:54:42 1087
40 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:55:55 1078
41 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 00:56:08 1077
42 Vesela CHOKOEVA TVOC F 1973 00:56:16 1076
43 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:56:21 1075
44 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:56:38 1073
45 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 00:56:57 1070
46 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:57:46 1064
47 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:57:55 1063
48 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:59:18 1053
49 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 00:59:37 1051
50 Adrian Lovell BADO M 1954 01:00:48 1042
51 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:03:18 1023
52 Michelle Oxtoby OD F 1973 01:03:53 1019
53 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:04:36 1013
54 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:04:59 1010
55 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:05:31 1006
56 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:06:18 1001
57 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:06:30 999
58 M Roux SLOW W 1977 01:06:49
59 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:06:50 997
60 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 01:07:00 995
61 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:07:46 990
62 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:08:01 988
63 Haydn Leaker SMOC M 1955 01:08:20 985
64 David Tookey HH M 1953 01:09:57 973
65 Helen Chan HALO F 1975 01:10:51 966
66 Anna Kankainen TVOC F 1977 01:11:16 963
67 Rebecca Holland LOC F 1973 01:13:59 943
68 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:14:24 940
69 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:15:01 935
70 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:19:31 902
71 Cliff Thorne BKO M 1954 01:22:40 878
72 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:29:04 830
73 Patrick Murphy M 1957 01:29:53
74 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 01:31:04 815
75 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:31:20 813
76 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 02:10:20 522
77 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 02:12:22 506
- Dave Smith WCH M 1953 00:56:06
- Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:00:26
- Paul Emmerson SN M 1955 01:06:22
- Peter Hore TVOC M 1954 01:38:23
Showing results 1 - 81 of 81