Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL), 01/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/Middle/stage3_index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) (length: 3.6km, climb: 85m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
913.72 + (150.30 x (3,316.60 - T)) / 1,007.68
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course 11 (M16) | UKOL Course 12 (W16) | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | UKOL Course 2 (W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 5 (M18,M20,M55,W35) | UKOL Course 6 (M60,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W18,W20,W50)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:30:16 1138
2 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:31:26 1127
3 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:33:03 1113
4 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 00:33:37 1108
5 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:34:48 1097
6 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:34:54 1096
7 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:35:46 1088
8 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:36:09 1085
9 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:36:10 1085
10 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:36:53 1078
11 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:38:04 1068
12 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:38:17 1066
13 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:38:54 1060
14 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:39:14 1057
15 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:39:35 1054
16 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:40:03 1050
17 Christine Kiddier GO F 1952 00:40:45 1044
18 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:41:02 1041
19 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:41:04 1041
20 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 00:41:20 1039
21 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:41:23 1038
22 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:41:48 1034
23 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:42:06 1032
24 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:42:18 1030
25 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:42:32 1028
26 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:43:12 1022
27 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:43:52 1016
28 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:44:03 1014
29 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:44:04 1014
30 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:44:33 1010
31 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:44:57 1006
32 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 00:45:01 1006
33 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:45:05 1005
34 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:45:16 1003
35 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:45:36 1000
36 Christine Robinson SLOW F 1956 00:45:37 1000
37 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:45:46 999
38 Carol House SO F 1956 00:45:52 998
39 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:46:07 996
40 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 00:46:42 990
41 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:46:52 989
42 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:46:52 989
43 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:47:04 987
44 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:48:20 976
45 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:48:43 972
46 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:48:51 971
47 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:48:54 971
48 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:49:12 968
49 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:49:38 964
50 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:50:01 961
51 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:50:10 959
52 Anne May SLOW F 1949 00:50:17 958
53 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:50:35 956
54 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:50:42 955
55 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:51:11 950
56 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:51:28 948
57 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:51:36 947
58 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:51:38 946
59 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:51:41 946
60 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 00:51:48 945
61 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:53:03 934
62 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:53:12 932
63 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:53:57 926
64 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:54:04 925
65 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:54:05 924
66 Katy Dyer BOK F 1949 00:54:11 924
67 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:54:40 919
68 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:55:11 915
69 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:55:26 912
70 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:55:36 911
71 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:56:52 899
72 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:58:15 887
73 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:59:08 879
74 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:59:43 874
75 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:00:05 871
76 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:00:39 866
77 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:00:59 863
78 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 01:01:01 862
79 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:01:12 861
80 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:01:28 858
81 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 01:02:05 853
82 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:02:41 847
83 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:02:46 847
84 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:02:49 846
85 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 01:04:19 833
86 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:05:06 826
87 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:05:13 825
88 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:05:26 823
89 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:05:49 819
90 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:05:51 819
91 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:06:42 811
92 Michael Gammon SO M 1932 01:07:20 806
93 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:07:54 801
94 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:07:57 800
95 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:08:00 800
96 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:08:34 795
97 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:11:04 772
98 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:11:50 766
99 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 01:13:24 752
100 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:13:29 751
101 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:15:34 732
102 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 01:15:38 732
103 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:17:58 711
104 Heather Freeman HH F 1959 01:18:27 706
105 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:22:13 673
106 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:24:02 656
107 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 01:25:02 647
108 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:25:52 640
109 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:26:49 631
110 Linda Whitehead EBOR F 1951 01:27:22 627
111 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:28:24 617
112 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:29:16 610
113 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:30:51 595
114 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:31:24 590
115 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:31:49 587
116 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:33:45 569
117 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:38:04 531
118 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:43:47 480
119 Macarthur Gollifer SN M 1931 02:04:57 290
- Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:39:32
- Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:43:42
- Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:02:20
- Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:28:31
- Julia Yeomans TVOC F 1954 01:41:36
Showing results 1 - 124 of 124