Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL), 01/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/Middle/stage3_index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 8 (M70,W18,W20,W50) (length: 4.3km, climb: 120m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,027.02 + (127.12 x (3,714.89 - T)) / 1,117.41
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course 11 (M16) | UKOL Course 12 (W16) | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | UKOL Course 2 (W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 5 (M18,M20,M55,W35) | UKOL Course 6 (M60,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:31:00 1238
2 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:32:27 1228
3 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:35:39 1206
4 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:37:43 1192
5 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:37:57 1191
6 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 00:39:07 1183
7 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:40:40 1172
8 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:40:56 1170
9 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:42:02 1163
10 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:42:51 1157
11 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:43:22 1154
12 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:44:42 1145
13 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:44:56 1143
14 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:46:27 1133
15 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:46:48 1130
16 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:47:30 1125
17 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 00:47:50 1123
18 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 00:48:38 1118
19 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:48:39 1118
20 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:48:49 1116
21 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:50:03 1108
22 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:51:04 1101
23 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:51:11 1100
24 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:51:22 1099
25 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:51:44 1097
26 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:52:00 1095
27 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:52:29 1091
28 Rachel Pocock WAOC F 1967 00:53:10 1087
29 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:54:37 1077
30 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 00:54:40 1076
31 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:55:09 1073
32 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:55:43 1069
33 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:55:49 1069
34 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:56:53 1061
35 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 00:56:57 1061
36 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 00:57:57 1054
37 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:58:00 1054
38 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:58:19 1052
39 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:58:33 1050
40 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:58:55 1047
41 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:59:46 1042
42 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:59:56 1041
43 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:00:05 1040
44 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:00:14 1038
45 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:01:20 1031
46 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:02:01 1026
47 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:02:08 1026
48 Camille Roux SLOW W 2001 01:02:42
49 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:02:51 1021
50 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 01:02:59 1020
51 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:03:26 1017
52 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:03:59 1013
53 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:05:01 1006
54 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:05:52 1000
55 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:06:34 995
56 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:07:03 992
57 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:07:10 991
58 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 01:07:39 988
59 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:07:42 988
60 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:08:20 983
61 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:08:37 981
62 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:09:05 978
63 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 01:09:26 976
64 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:09:46 973
65 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:10:02 972
66 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 01:11:28 962
67 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:11:30 962
68 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:12:08 957
69 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:12:49 953
70 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:14:40 940
71 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:15:50 932
72 Barbara Tebbutt LEI F 1966 01:16:32 927
73 Leah Williams LUOC F 1997 01:16:47 926
74 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:18:07 916
75 John Ward OD M 1945 01:19:00 910
76 James Smith DEE M 1947 01:20:38 899
77 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:22:59 883
78 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:25:10 868
79 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:28:23 846
80 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 01:29:21 840
81 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:29:50 836
82 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:31:15 827
83 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:32:50 816
84 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:34:13 807
85 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:34:35 804
86 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:41:57 754
87 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:49:09 705
88 Michael White MV M 1937 02:09:10 568
89 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 02:28:14 438
- David May SLOW M 1946 00:40:34
- Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:43:13
- Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:06:33
- Emily Jackman NOR F 2000 01:18:12
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93