Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL), 01/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/Middle/stage3_index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 13 (length: 2.6km, climb: 80m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course 11 (M16) | UKOL Course 12 (W16) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | UKOL Course 2 (W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 5 (M18,M20,M55,W35) | UKOL Course 6 (M60,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W18,W20,W50) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:14:40
2 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:15:51
3 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:16:42
4 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:16:52
5 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:17:24
6 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:18:26
7 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:19:00
8 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:19:54
9 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:20:08
10 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:20:20
11 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:20:25
12 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:20:30
13 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:20:56
14 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:21:15
15 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:21:42
16 Harry Thomas MWOC M 2003 00:22:35
17 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:23:23
18 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 00:23:30
19 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:23:40
20 William Bartram NOR M 2004 00:23:42
21 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:24:04
22 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:24:50
23 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:24:51
24 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:24:54
25 Nathan Chapple OD M 2003 00:25:16
26 Fraser Dixon DEVON M 2003 00:25:42
27 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:25:46
28 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 00:26:01
29 Jacob Oxtoby OD M 2003 00:26:35
30 Emma Van Dam HALO F 2004 00:26:50
31 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:28:19
32 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:28:26
33 Daniel Hague WAOC M 2003 00:28:54
34 Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 00:29:42
35 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:29:50
36 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 00:30:57
37 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:31:31
38 Matthew Couldery GO M 2004 00:32:08
39 Libby Barber LEI F 2004 00:32:17
40 Pippa Smart OD F 2003 00:33:27
41 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 00:34:26
42 Dominic Bowers HH M 2003 00:35:44
43 Christopher Wilson LOC M 2004 00:36:11
44 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 00:37:32
45 Rebecca O'Donovan LOC F 2004 00:38:28
46 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 00:38:33
47 Edith Stagg BOK F 2004 00:38:39
48 Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:38:57
49 Bryony Stagg BOK F 2004 00:39:54
50 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 00:41:05
51 Florence Lunn OD F 2004 00:41:16
52 Tabitha Lunn OD F 2004 00:41:50
53 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 00:42:06
54 Charlotte Oakes WIM F 2003 00:43:10
55 Lina Heuer HH F 2003 00:46:17
56 Anna Methven BKO F 2003 00:51:23
57 Philip Couldery GO M 2004 01:05:22
- Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:16:25
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58