Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (UKOL), 30/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL F02 (M35,M40)
Other courses: UKOL F01 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL F03 (M45) | UKOL F04 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL F05 (M50,M55) | F07 | F08 | UKOL F09 (M60,M65,W35,W40) | UKOL F10 (W45,W50) | UKOL F11 (W55,W60) | F12 | F13 | UKOL F14 (W85) | F16 | UKOL F17 (M70,M75,W65) | UKOL F18 (M80,M85,W70,W75) | UKOL F19 (W80) | F24 | UKOL F25 (W16) | UKOL F26 (M16)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:17:32
2 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:17:55
3 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:18:12
4 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:18:29
5 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:18:46
6 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:19:24
7 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:19:32
8 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:19:46
9 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:19:51
10 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 00:20:06
11 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:20:21
12 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 00:20:44
13 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:20:58
14 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:21:00
15 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:21:57
16 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:22:59
17 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:24:24
18 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:25:25
19 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 01:18:25
20 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:18:45
21 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:18:46
22 James Errington HH M 1997 01:18:54
23 Thomas Cochrane SLOW M 1983 01:19:19
24 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:19:32
25 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:19:42
26 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:20:02
27 David Cavero SMOC M 1987 01:20:09
28 Lachlan Chavasse DEE M 1999 01:20:15
29 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:20:17
30 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 01:20:17
31 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:20:33
32 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 01:20:34
33 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 01:21:11
34 Duncan Grassie AROS M 1983 01:21:18
35 Daniel Weaver DEE M 2000 01:21:31
36 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 01:21:42
37 Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M 1994 01:21:51
38 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:22:02
39 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 01:22:02
40 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 01:22:21
41 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 01:23:46
42 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 01:24:05
43 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:24:33
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43