Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL), 05/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk/event/2017/11/05/50th-november-classic/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 10 (W65,W70) (length: 4.925km, climb: 165m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
898.48 + (102.42 x (5,084.88 - T)) / 963.95
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL 6 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W18,W20,W55) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:53:12 1100
2 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:54:02 1094
3 Boryana Peeva TVOC F 1969 00:57:33 1072
4 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:59:45 1058
5 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 01:00:04 1056
6 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:00:16 1055
7 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 01:00:36 1052
8 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:00:55 1050
9 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 01:02:56 1038
10 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:03:24 1035
11 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:05:11 1023
12 Ron Cartwright SOC M 1951 01:06:10 1017
13 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 01:06:26 1015
14 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:09:06 998
15 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:09:23 996
16 Jim Graham BOF M 1951 01:10:25 990
17 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:10:25 990
18 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 01:12:29 977
19 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:14:26 964
20 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:14:29 964
21 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:14:35 963
22 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 01:14:39 963
23 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:15:02 960
24 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:15:12 959
25 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:15:35 957
26 Antje Inness BKO F 1968 01:15:37 957
27 Liz Drew EBOR F 1949 01:15:51 955
28 John Middler OD M 1952 01:16:12 953
29 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:16:26 951
30 Helen Bolton WIM F 1964 01:16:26 951
31 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:16:43 950
32 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:17:49 943
33 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 01:18:09 941
34 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:19:18 933
35 Peter Entwistle BKO M 1950 01:19:26 932
36 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:19:45 930
37 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:19:53 929
38 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 01:20:07 928
39 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:20:07 928
40 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:20:25 926
41 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:21:02 922
42 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:21:47 917
43 Anne May SLOW F 1949 01:22:17 914
44 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:22:48 911
45 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:22:56 910
46 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:23:14 908
47 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 01:23:57 904
48 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 01:24:30 900
49 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 01:24:30 900
50 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:25:22 895
51 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:25:28 894
52 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:26:22 888
53 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:26:52 885
54 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:27:48 879
55 Tracy Crickmore WSX F 1965 01:28:46 873
56 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:28:57 872
57 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:29:57 865
58 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:30:28 862
59 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:30:29 862
60 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:31:01 859
61 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 01:31:20 856
62 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:32:18 850
63 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:34:26 837
64 Devijunga Gurung IND M 01:34:34
65 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:35:41 829
66 Heidi Oates BAOC F 1970 01:35:44 828
67 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:35:44 828
68 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:35:57 827
69 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:36:23 824
70 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:36:31 823
71 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:36:42 822
72 Christine Smith BADO F 1943 01:37:39 816
73 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:38:58 808
74 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:39:26 805
75 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:39:40 803
76 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:39:54 802
77 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:40:00 801
78 Pattie Beresford TVOC F 1949 01:40:31 798
79 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 01:41:42 790
80 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:41:42 790
81 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 01:43:31 779
82 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:44:15 774
83 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:45:13 768
84 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:45:13 768
85 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:45:23 767
86 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:47:56 751
87 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:48:28 747
88 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:53:09 717
89 L-J Evans WIM F 1977 01:55:48 701
90 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:59:00 680
91 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 02:08:41 618
92 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 02:09:15 615
93 Ian Cowe IND M 02:12:50
94 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 02:18:15 557
95 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 02:20:32 543
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95