Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL), 05/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk/event/2017/11/05/50th-november-classic/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M55) (length: 8.875km, climb: 235m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,133.59 + (86.68 x (5,643.92 - T)) / 1,363.96
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL 6 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W18,W20,W55) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:56:32 1277
2 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:03:46 1249
3 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:05:02 1244
4 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:06:05 1240
5 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:07:07 1236
6 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 01:09:16 1228
7 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:10:40 1223
8 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:11:15 1221
9 James Crickmore WSX M 1993 01:14:19 1209
10 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:14:40 1208
11 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:14:54 1207
12 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:14:58 1206
13 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:17:39 1196
14 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:18:12 1194
15 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:18:33 1193
16 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 01:19:10 1190
17 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:19:49 1188
18 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:20:12 1186
19 Johan Henriksson OUOC M 01:20:20
20 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:20:30 1185
21 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:20:43 1184
22 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:22:47 1177
23 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:22:58 1176
24 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:22:59 1176
25 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:23:14 1175
26 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:23:54 1172
27 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 01:24:12 1171
28 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:24:27 1170
29 Agnese Baronina OUOC F 01:25:16
30 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:25:31 1166
31 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:25:48 1165
32 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:27:39 1158
33 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:29:01 1153
34 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:29:10 1152
35 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:29:29 1151
36 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:29:31 1151
37 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:29:58 1149
38 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:30:27 1147
39 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:31:24 1144
40 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:32:07 1141
41 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:32:54 1138
42 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:34:11 1133
43 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:35:01 1130
44 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:35:03 1130
45 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:35:06 1130
46 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:35:39 1128
47 Joanne Pickering WIM F 1988 01:35:48 1127
48 Tim Denton GO M 1960 01:36:15 1125
49 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 01:39:01 1115
50 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:41:29 1105
51 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 01:42:23 1102
52 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 01:43:05 1099
53 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:43:36 1097
54 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:46:33 1086
55 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:48:41 1078
56 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:52:00 1065
57 Chris Lycett SOC M 1987 01:52:11 1065
58 Damian Brennan BOK M 1983 01:54:29 1056
59 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:55:02 1054
60 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:55:21 1052
61 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:56:43 1047
62 Arabella White DEE F 1984 01:56:50 1047
63 Lucy Bailey SOC F 1983 02:03:25 1022
64 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 02:04:01 1019
65 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 02:04:07 1019
66 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 02:09:55 997
67 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 02:10:14 996
68 Charlie Smurthwaite WIM M 1987 02:12:07 989
69 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 02:16:26 972
70 Johanna Michl OUOC F 02:18:00
71 Robert Norley SOC M 1959 02:34:24 904
72 Adam Cooke WIM M 1986 02:39:56 882
73 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 02:59:32 808
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73