Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL), 05/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk/event/2017/11/05/50th-november-classic/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W18,W20,W55) (length: 6.35km, climb: 145m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,031.84 + (91.45 x (5,029.22 - T)) / 1,291.83
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL 6 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:49:00 1180
2 Marcus Tett SYO M 1964 00:52:47 1164
3 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:57:54 1142
4 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:58:21 1140
5 Alice Butt SARUM F 1990 00:58:49 1138
6 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:59:16 1136
7 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:59:19 1136
8 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:59:26 1135
9 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:00:13 1132
10 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:00:50 1129
11 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:00:53 1129
12 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 01:01:06 1128
13 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 01:01:38 1126
14 David May SLOW M 1946 01:01:49 1125
15 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:02:45 1121
16 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:03:14 1119
17 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:03:30 1118
18 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:03:49 1117
19 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:04:17 1115
20 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:05:36 1109
21 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 01:07:04 1103
22 Lucy Benham SARUM F 1991 01:07:18 1102
23 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 01:07:19 1102
24 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:07:30 1101
25 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:07:45 1100
26 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:07:46 1100
27 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:07:52 1100
28 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:07:55 1099
29 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:08:29 1097
30 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:08:50 1095
31 Stefan Peykov TVOC M 1965 01:09:12 1094
32 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:09:20 1093
33 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:09:20 1093
34 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:11:25 1085
35 Kath Denton GO F 1961 01:12:03 1082
36 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:12:30 1080
37 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:12:51 1078
38 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 01:13:12 1077
39 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:13:19 1076
40 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:13:31 1076
41 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:13:31 1076
42 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:13:32 1076
43 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 01:13:34 1075
44 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:13:38 1075
45 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:13:52 1074
46 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:13:53 1074
47 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:14:08 1073
48 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:14:43 1071
49 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:14:58 1069
50 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:15:17 1068
51 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:15:45 1066
52 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 01:16:56 1061
53 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:16:57 1061
54 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:17:38 1058
55 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:18:15 1056
56 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:18:20 1055
57 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:18:25 1055
58 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:18:45 1053
59 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 01:19:07 1052
60 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:19:25 1051
61 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:20:10 1047
62 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:20:24 1046
63 James Morris GO M 1945 01:20:39 1045
64 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:21:13 1043
65 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:21:17 1043
66 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 01:21:19
67 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:21:58 1040
68 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:22:07 1039
69 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:22:15 1039
70 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:23:35 1033
71 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:23:47 1032
72 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:23:49 1032
73 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:24:06 1031
74 Poppy Hicks SOC F 2000 01:24:48 1028
75 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 01:24:48 1028
76 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:25:06 1026
77 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 01:25:12 1026
78 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:25:27 1025
79 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:26:45 1019
80 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 01:28:03
81 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:28:05 1014
82 Victoria Marti CLYDE F 1996 01:28:43 1011
83 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:29:19 1008
84 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:29:24 1008
85 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:29:29 1008
86 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:30:20 1004
87 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:30:31 1003
88 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M 1973 01:31:19 1000
89 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:32:06 997
90 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 01:32:40 994
91 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:32:56 993
92 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:33:04 993
93 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:33:24 991
94 Chris Rose BADO F 1953 01:33:30 991
95 Heather Craig WCH F 1999 01:34:16 987
96 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:34:28 987
97 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:35:51 981
98 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:36:24 978
99 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:36:49 977
100 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:38:28 970
101 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 01:39:24 966
102 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:40:20 962
103 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:40:38 960
104 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 01:41:03 959
105 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:41:41 956
106 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:41:45 956
107 George Elkin BAOC M 1947 01:42:39 952
108 Ben Wetherill WAOC M 1999 01:43:35 948
109 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:43:36 948
110 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:45:57 938
111 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:48:53 925
112 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:50:27 919
113 Mark Light IND M 01:56:41
114 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:57:05 891
115 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:59:34 880
116 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 02:05:46 854
117 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 02:07:20 847
118 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 02:12:27 825
119 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 02:12:41 824
120 Neal Jacobs IND M 02:12:42
121 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 02:14:10 818
122 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 02:14:43 816
123 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 02:15:40 812
124 Todd C. Rae SMOC M 1964 02:22:13 784
125 Sarah Houlder WSX F 1959 02:26:13 767
126 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 02:27:36 761
127 John Fielder BOK M 1946 02:40:12 707
Showing results 1 - 127 of 127