Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL), 05/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk/event/2017/11/05/50th-november-classic/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9 (M75,W60) (length: 5.425km, climb: 160m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
956.33 + (107.16 x (5,086.73 - T)) / 1,344.98
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL 6 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W18,W20,W55) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:47:20 1135
2 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:47:30 1135
3 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:47:33 1134
4 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:49:40 1124
5 Jane Rowlands FWOC F 00:53:04
6 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:56:07 1093
7 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 00:57:52 1085
8 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:58:44 1081
9 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 01:00:42 1071
10 Christine Robinson SLOW F 1956 01:03:05 1060
11 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:03:26 1058
12 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:04:33 1053
13 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 01:04:59 1051
14 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:06:08 1045
15 Iain Robinson SOC M 1954 01:06:49 1042
16 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:08:18 1035
17 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:09:47 1028
18 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:10:34 1024
19 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:10:53 1023
20 Carol House SO F 1956 01:11:44 1019
21 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:12:04 1017
22 Neil Watts SO M 1957 01:12:04 1017
23 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:12:51 1013
24 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:13:36 1010
25 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:13:59 1008
26 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:14:49 1004
27 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:16:47 995
28 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:17:38 990
29 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:19:06 983
30 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 01:19:43 981
31 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:20:06 979
32 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:22:23 968
33 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:22:49 966
34 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:23:06 964
35 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:23:46 961
36 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:24:22 958
37 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:25:18 954
38 Arthur Boyt KERNO M 1939 01:26:20 949
39 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 01:29:28 934
40 Di Tilsley WIM F 1955 01:30:33 929
41 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:30:45 928
42 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:30:52 927
43 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 01:31:23 925
44 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:32:13 921
45 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:32:47 918
46 Neville Young HH M 1957 01:33:30 915
47 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:34:01 912
48 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:35:46 904
49 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:36:16 901
50 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:36:18 901
51 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 01:38:15 892
52 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:38:25 891
53 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:38:48 889
54 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:40:13 883
55 Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 01:41:54 874
56 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:41:58 874
57 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:45:19 858
58 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:46:47 851
59 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:48:55 841
60 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:52:20 825
61 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:57:08 802
62 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:57:22 801
63 Jane King SO F 1956 01:57:36 799
64 Richard Fawcett GPHX M 02:08:54
65 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 02:11:41 732
66 John Davies MV M 1938 02:11:49 731
67 David Bland WIM M 1939 02:11:53 731
68 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 02:12:54 726
69 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 02:13:37 723
70 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 02:16:51 707
71 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 02:34:47 622
72 Michael White MV M 1937 02:47:17 562
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72