Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships (UKOL), 28/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/rht2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5 (M16,M60) (length: 9.2km, climb: 90m, 18 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | Course 2 | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | Course 4 | UKOL 4 (M55) | Course 6 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | Course 7 | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | Course 8 | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55) | Course 9 | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | Course 10 | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | Course 11 | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | Course 12 | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 13 (W85,W90) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:49:00 1305
2 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:51:32 1283
3 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 00:52:44 1274
4 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:54:50
5 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:57:33
6 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:57:41
7 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:58:48
8 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:58:52 1221
9 James Crawford GO M 1955 01:00:27 1208
10 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 01:01:04
11 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 01:01:23
12 Quinlan Silk SWOC M 2001 01:02:32
13 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 01:02:51
14 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:03:26 1182
15 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:03:30 1182
16 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:04:02 1177
17 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:04:06 1176
18 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 01:04:31 1173
19 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:04:34 1173
20 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:04:37 1172
21 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:04:39 1172
22 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 01:04:49 1171
23 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:05:41 1163
24 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:06:00 1161
25 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:06:02 1161
26 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 01:06:18
27 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:06:49 1155
28 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:08:00 1145
29 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 01:10:04 1127
30 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:11:19 1116
31 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 01:11:21
32 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:12:26 1106
33 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:12:29 1106
34 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:12:56 1101
35 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:13:02 1101
36 Steve Green NOC M 1956 01:14:13 1092
37 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 01:14:48
38 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:14:59
39 Alun Roberts WAOC M 1956 01:15:30 1081
40 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:15:32 1081
41 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:15:41 1080
42 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:15:53 1077
43 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:16:23 1074
44 James Lowthian NOC M 2001 01:21:10
45 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 01:21:48 1029
46 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:22:08 1027
47 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:22:49 1021
48 James McCann MDOC M 2000 01:23:15 1018
49 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 01:23:49 1014
50 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:24:11 1011
51 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:24:28 1009
52 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:27:01
53 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:32:10 945
54 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:33:36
55 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:37:50 899
56 James Peet NOC M 2000 01:43:31 851
57 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:44:46 842
58 John Middler OD M 1952 01:46:10 830
59 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 01:52:40 776
- Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:12:22
- Sam Leadley OD M 2000 01:22:46
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61