Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships (UKOL), 28/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/rht2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55) (length: 6.9km, climb: 65m, 17 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | Course 2 | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | Course 4 | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | Course 6 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | Course 7 | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | Course 9 | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | Course 10 | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | Course 11 | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | Course 12 | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 13 (W85,W90) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:47:06 1177
2 Anika Schwarze EBOR F 2001 00:47:22
3 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:48:08 1167
4 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:49:20
5 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:49:21 1157
6 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:50:19 1147
7 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:51:13 1139
8 Tara Schwarze EBOR F 2000 00:51:29 1137
9 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:52:06 1131
10 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 00:52:10 1130
11 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 00:53:07 1121
12 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:53:09 1120
13 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:53:42 1114
14 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:53:46 1114
15 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:54:44 1103
16 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:55:46 1095
17 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:55:49 1095
18 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:55:55 1094
19 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:56:15 1091
20 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:56:20 1089
21 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 00:56:34 1087
22 Marcus Lancastle LOG M 1966 00:56:58 1083
23 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:57:06 1082
24 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:57:15
25 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:57:24 1080
26 Owen Haigh CHIG M 1999 00:57:34 1077
27 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:57:40 1076
28 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:57:48 1075
29 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:57:58 1073
30 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:58:04 1073
31 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:58:18 1071
32 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:58:25 1069
33 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:58:29 1069
34 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 00:58:37 1068
35 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:58:50 1066
36 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:59:05 1064
37 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:59:09 1063
38 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:59:10 1063
39 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:59:38 1059
40 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:59:47 1057
41 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:00:07 1054
42 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:00:25 1052
43 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:01:41 1039
44 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:02:01 1037
45 Ashleigh Howells RAFO F 2000 01:02:35 1031
46 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:03:12 1025
47 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:03:18 1024
48 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:03:37 1021
49 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:04:28 1014
50 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:04:35 1013
51 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:04:36 1013
52 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:05:28 1005
53 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:05:59 1000
54 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:06:23 997
55 Robert Howlett EBOR M 1964 01:06:31 996
56 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:06:37 995
57 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:06:57 991
58 Shona Masson SO F 1995 01:06:59 990
59 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:07:31 985
60 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:07:39 984
61 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:07:51 982
62 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:09:33 966
63 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:09:55 962
64 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:10:08 960
65 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 01:10:09 960
66 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 01:10:29 957
67 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:11:06 951
68 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:11:20 949
69 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:11:35 947
70 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:12:05 942
71 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:12:21 940
72 Mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:12:32 938
73 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:12:56 934
74 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:13:11 931
75 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:13:13 931
76 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:13:34 928
77 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:14:03 924
78 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:14:31 920
79 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:14:41 918
80 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:14:45 918
81 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 01:14:50
82 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 01:16:17 904
83 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:17:47 889
84 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:18:17 883
85 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:18:33 881
86 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:19:08 875
87 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:19:10 874
88 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 01:20:17 864
89 Jane Burgess DVO F 1957 01:20:27 863
90 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:21:09 857
91 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:22:01 849
92 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:23:00 840
93 Graeme Huggan BOF M 1957 01:24:06 830
94 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:24:07
95 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:24:50 821
96 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:25:32 814
97 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC F 2001 01:26:46
98 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:28:46 785
99 Clare Bense IND F 1958 01:31:58
100 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:33:57 736
101 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:35:19 724
102 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:39:04 688
103 Simon Walker DEVON M 1964 01:42:13 657
104 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:51:17 572
- Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:00:26
- Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:09:34
Showing results 1 - 106 of 106