Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 16/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk/event/2014/02/16/soc-compasssport-cup-preliminary-round/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 Green Men (length: 5.1km, climb: 40m, 14 controls)
Other courses: 1 Brown | 2 Short Brown | 3 Blue Women | 4 Blue Men | 5 Green Women | 7 Short Green (Vet) | 8A Green Men (Jnr) | 8B Short Green (Wmn) | 9A Orange (Men) | 9B Orange (Women) | Short Green (EOD) | Wayfarers 1 | Wayfarers 2


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:31:28 1211
2 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:31:34 1209
3 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:31:48 1206
4 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:35:52 1153
5 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:36:02 1150
6 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:36:03 1150
7 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:36:23 1146
8 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:36:26 1145
9 Allan Farrington BAOC M 1954 00:38:24 1119
10 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:38:30 1118
11 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:39:33 1105
12 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:40:25 1095
13 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:40:35 1093
14 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 00:41:21 1083
15 Joe House SO M 1954 00:42:13 1072
16 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:42:22 1070
17 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 00:42:50 1064
18 John Shucksmith WIM M 1950 00:43:05 1060
19 James Morris GO M 1945 00:43:13 1059
20 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:43:17 1058
21 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 00:43:19 1057
22 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 00:43:22 1057
23 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:43:25 1056
24 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:43:56 1049
25 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:44:01 1048
26 Gerry Ashton NGOC M 1953 00:44:05 1047
27 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:44:06 1047
28 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:44:09 1046
29 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 00:44:28 1044
30 Brian Pilling SN M 1948 00:44:32 1044
31 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 00:44:35 1043
32 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:44:42 1041
33 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 00:45:23 1032
34 Alan Brown NGOC M 1952 00:46:19 1021
35 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 00:46:20 1021
36 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:46:28 1019
37 Phil Beale DEVON M 1952 00:46:54 1013
38 Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 00:47:12 1009
39 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:47:44 1002
40 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 00:48:12 996
41 James Parker SO M 1945 00:48:19 994
42 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:48:58 986
43 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 00:49:30 979
44 Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 00:50:13 969
45 George Elkin BAOC M 1947 00:50:40 963
46 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:51:33 951
47 John Morris SO M 1945 00:52:21 940
48 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 00:52:42 935
49 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:52:46 934
50 Mike Broderick BADO M 1953 00:52:54 933
51 Mike Dawson WSX M 1950 00:53:48 921
52 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:54:06 917
53 Edward Brett WIM M 1954 00:54:19 913
54 John Tilsley WIM M 1946 00:55:26 900
55 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:55:50 894
56 roger roberts SO M 1946 00:56:49 882
57 Brian Rodgers SO M 1948 00:58:40 855
58 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:03:01 801
59 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:07:28 743
60 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:08:00 736
61 Malcolm McNeill SOC M 1949 01:08:53 724
62 Simon Whipple SOC M 1954 01:12:32 679
63 Eric Whapples WSX M 1946 01:24:31 522
- Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:24:01
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64