Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BADO Urban race, 31/10/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bado.org.uk/results/20151031/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 5.4km, climb: 95m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:38:52 1264
2 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:38:57 1263
3 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:39:03 1262
4 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:40:31 1242
5 Maurice Calvert AIRE M 1957 00:42:01 1220
6 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:42:09 1217
7 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:42:18 1215
8 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:43:51 1192
9 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:44:47 1178
10 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:45:39 1166
11 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:45:43 1165
12 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:46:26 1155
13 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:46:42 1152
14 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:47:01 1148
15 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:47:10 1146
16 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:47:24 1143
17 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:47:53 1135
18 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:47:55 1134
19 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:48:10 1131
20 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:48:17 1129
21 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:48:42 1123
22 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:48:45 1122
23 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:48:51 1121
24 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:48:54 1120
25 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:51:01 1090
26 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:51:02 1088
27 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:51:37 1080
28 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:52:06 1074
29 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:52:51 1063
30 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:53:15 1058
31 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:53:15 1058
32 Paul Fielding BADO M 1960 00:53:18 1057
33 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:53:29 1054
34 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:53:30 1053
35 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:53:46 1051
36 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 00:54:04 1047
37 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:54:10 1045
38 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:55:13 1030
39 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:55:16 1029
40 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:55:48 1022
41 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:56:13 1016
42 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 00:56:27 1013
43 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:57:01 1005
44 Ian Pickering HOC M 1957 00:57:02 1005
45 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 00:57:50 992
46 Tim Fowler IND 00:58:44
47 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:59:05 974
48 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:00:32 953
49 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:00:36 952
50 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:01:24 940
51 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:01:54 933
52 Heidi Oates BAOC F 1970 01:02:24 926
53 Ian Wells SOC M 1959 01:02:36 924
54 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:02:40 923
55 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:03:02 918
56 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 01:03:10 916
57 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:03:56 904
58 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:05:11 885
59 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:05:18 883
60 Hannah Phillips NWO F 1986 01:05:33 880
61 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:06:09 872
62 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:07:06 860
63 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:07:40 852
64 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:09:06 828
65 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:09:54 817
66 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:21:27 653
67 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:23:38 623
68 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:24:49 605
- Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:50:37
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69